Crawford County Speedway

Results from the Donnie Watson Memorial Races at C...
Results from July 13th at Crawford County Speedway
Results from the Tommy Bowen Memorial Races & Cash...
Aitken sweeps Crawford County Speedway Sooner Seri...
Results from the Carl McDade Sr. Memorial Races at...
Results from the Donnie Watson Memorial Races at C...

Results from the Donnie Watson Memorial Races at C...

7/22/2024 -
The Donnie Watson Memorial Races were held at Crawford County Speedway on July 20th. Thank you to everyone who came out for a great night of racing. W
Results from July 13th at Crawford County Speedway

Results from July 13th at Crawford County Speedway

7/14/2024 -
The entire racing program resumed on July 13th at CCS. All class raced and put on a great show. Thank you to everyone who came out. We hope to see you
Results from the Tommy Bowen Memorial Races & Cash...

Results from the Tommy Bowen Memorial Races & Cash...

7/4/2024 -
What a night of racing at Crawford County Speedway! Thank you to everyone who came out for an action-packed night of racing and family fun! The show w
Aitken sweeps Crawford County Speedway Sooner Seri...

Aitken sweeps Crawford County Speedway Sooner Seri...

5/27/2024 -
By John Rittenoure VAN BUREN, Ark. (May 26, 2024) - Geoff Aitken capped a perfect night with a feature victory in APEX Healthcare Partners Sooner Late
Results from the Carl McDade Sr. Memorial Races at...

Results from the Carl McDade Sr. Memorial Races at...

6/23/2024 -
Thank you to everyone who came out to the Carl McDade Sr. Memorial Races at Crawford County Speedway. We had a great night of racing and appreciate al
3/30/2024 - Crawford County Speedway

3/30/2024 - Crawford County Speedway

Van Buren, AR

2024 Season Opener-Last Chance Qualifying & Features

Join us for the final night of the 2024 Season Opener at CCS! Easter basket give-a-way for first 100 kids through the Grandstands. At intermission there will be an egg scramble on the race track.

Last Chance Qualifying and Features
Mini Stocks, FWD, and Pure Stocks-Full Show
Grandstands- $15
Kids 10 and under-FREE
Senior Citizens in Grandstands-$10
Miliary in Grandstands-$5
Non-Driver Pit Pass-$35

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds13 entries
  • USRA B-Mods19 entries
  • Pure Stock3 entries
  • Stock Cars18 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive8 entries
  • Mini Stock12 entries
  • Factory Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
3 3 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -
4 7 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 3
5 13 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 8
6 5 8 Dalton McKenzie Dalton McKenzie Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
7 11 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 4
8 6 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -2
9 12 83 Matthew Shenberger Matthew Shenberger Sharon, OK Sharon, OK 3
10 8 14K Kaleb Gallaway Kaleb Gallaway Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -2
11 9 5 Matthew Bolton Matthew Bolton Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
12 2 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -10
13 10 2H Brittany Wiley Brittany Wiley Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -3
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 83 Matthew Shenberger Matthew Shenberger Sharon, OK Sharon, OK
2 1 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK
All transfer

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8P Caleb Pence Caleb Pence Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 1
2 3 2T Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 1
3 5 X8 Hank Long Hank Long Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK 2
4 6 9W Martin Hemphill Martin Hemphill Spiro, OK Spiro, OK 2
5 15 15 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 10
6 14 53H Tye Hollingsworth Tye Hollingsworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 8
7 8 24W Shannon Weese Shannon Weese Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
8 10 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
9 1 2X Grant Williams Grant Williams Arkoma, OK Arkoma, OK -8
10 19 5D David LaCoe David LaCoe Adair, OK Adair, OK 9
11 9 2 Drex Johnson Drex Johnson Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -2
12 11 3H Shay Hardin Shay Hardin Strickler, AR Strickler, AR -1
13 18 19C Tigger Callahan Tigger Callahan Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR 5
14 17 269 Jeremy Howell Jeremy Howell Kinta, OK Kinta, OK 3
15 BF 13 05 Brent Willyard Brent Willyard Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
16 BF 7 81 Johnathan Ferrari Johnathan Ferrari Alma, AR Alma, AR -9
17 4 83 Matthew Shenberger Matthew Shenberger Sharon, OK Sharon, OK -13
18 16 77R Jared Ricketts Jared Ricketts Decatur, AR Decatur, AR -2
19 12 24D Christopher Daniels Christopher Daniels West Fork, AR West Fork, AR -7
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 05 Brent Willyard Brent Willyard Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR
2 3 53H Tye Hollingsworth Tye Hollingsworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR
3 4 15 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK
4 7 77R Jared Ricketts Jared Ricketts Decatur, AR Decatur, AR
5 2 269 Jeremy Howell Jeremy Howell Kinta, OK Kinta, OK
6 5 19C Tigger Callahan Tigger Callahan Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR
7 6 5D David LaCoe David LaCoe Adair, OK Adair, OK
All transfer

Pure Stock

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Teddy Wallace SR Teddy Wallace SR Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
2 2 21R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Hartshorne, OK Hartshorne, OK -
3 3 35K Kaity Hobbs Kaity Hobbs Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Teddy Wallace SR Teddy Wallace SR Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
2 3 21R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Hartshorne, OK Hartshorne, OK 1
3 1 35K Kaity Hobbs Kaity Hobbs Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1/4 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
2 3 39JR Robert Southerland Robert Southerland Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 1
3 2 14 Cam Perry Cam Perry Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
4 4 13S Jamison English Jamison English Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
5 5 13L Devin Long Devin Long Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK -
6 8 53 Aaron Moss Aaron Moss Westville, OK Westville, OK 2
7 11 7K Kyle Hamby Kyle Hamby Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 4
8 6 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -2
9 13 27 Justin Price Justin Price Evansville, AR Evansville, AR 4
10 15 27X Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 5
11 7 22 Tyler Garner Tyler Garner Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -4
12 18 2 Thurman Blanton Thurman Blanton Bonanza, AR Bonanza, AR 6
13 17 23S Gary Strange Gary Strange Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 4
14 9 07 Brandon Lovell Brandon Lovell Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -5
15 12 245 Gene Powell Gene Powell Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -3
16 10 89B Sam Burrows Sam Burrows Springtown, AR Springtown, AR -6
17 14 55 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -3
18 16 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -2
6 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Justin Price Justin Price Evansville, AR Evansville, AR
2 2 55 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR
3 4 27X Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK
4 5 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR
5 6 23S Gary Strange Gary Strange Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK
6 1 2 Thurman Blanton Thurman Blanton Bonanza, AR Bonanza, AR
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 519 Mark Jones Mark Jones Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
2 2 27 Corey Howell Corey Howell Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -
3 3 2M Charlie Morton Charlie Morton Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
4 5 20F Ricky Foster Ricky Foster Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
5 6 31 Dakota Blankenship Dakota Blankenship Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
6 7 18 Stephen Raburn Stephen Raburn Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR 1
7 4 9 Kolby Gilmore Kolby Gilmore Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -3
8 8 1 Chelsie Jones Chelsie Jones -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 519 Mark Jones Mark Jones Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 3
2 7 27 Corey Howell Corey Howell Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR 5
3 1 2M Charlie Morton Charlie Morton Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -2
4 8 9 Kolby Gilmore Kolby Gilmore Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR 4
5 5 20F Ricky Foster Ricky Foster Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
6 6 31 Dakota Blankenship Dakota Blankenship Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
7 3 18 Stephen Raburn Stephen Raburn Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR -4
DNS 2 1 Chelsie Jones Chelsie Jones -
All transfer

Mini Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jack Bieker Jack Bieker Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
2 3 58C Travis Shaw Travis Shaw Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 1
3 9 53 Carl Everett Carl Everett Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 6
4 4 95 Adam Burris Adam Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -
5 6 15H Michael Hopson Michael Hopson Westville, OK Westville, OK 1
6 7 8 Mark Lewallen Mark Lewallen Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 1
7 1 34 Robert Widmer Robert Widmer Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -6
8 11 22R Calvin Reed Calvin Reed Winslow, AR Winslow, AR 3
9 5 27 Travis Boyster Travis Boyster Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -4
10 10 44 Arthur Vick Arthur Vick Dardnelle, AR Dardnelle, AR -
11 8 2G Tony Shepard Tony Shepard Kibbler, AR Kibbler, AR -3
DNS 12 71 Chris Brock Chris Brock Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Robert Widmer Robert Widmer Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
2 4 58C Travis Shaw Travis Shaw Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 2
3 6 27 Travis Boyster Travis Boyster Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 3
4 2 8 Mark Lewallen Mark Lewallen Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -2
5 5 53 Carl Everett Carl Everett Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
6 3 22R Calvin Reed Calvin Reed Winslow, AR Winslow, AR -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Jack Bieker Jack Bieker Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 4
2 1 95 Adam Burris Adam Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -1
3 6 15H Michael Hopson Michael Hopson Westville, OK Westville, OK 3
4 4 2G Tony Shepard Tony Shepard Kibbler, AR Kibbler, AR -
5 2 44 Arthur Vick Arthur Vick Dardnelle, AR Dardnelle, AR -3
DNS 3 71 Chris Brock Chris Brock Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
All transfer

Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Bobby Murray Bobby Murray Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 1
2 1 1 Brian Murray Brian Murray Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -1
3 4 50 Joey Dunn Joey Dunn Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
4 3 9 jimmy Hamilton jimmy Hamilton Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
5 7 13 Carlie Burris Carlie Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 2
6 5 53T Tim Jones Tim Jones Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -1
7 8 20 Joshua Vaughn Joshua Vaughn Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 1
8 12 04 Jesse Garner Jesse Garner Alma, AR Alma, AR 4
9 9 35 Dillon Hobbs Dillon Hobbs Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -
10 11 3 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
11 10 27 Marshall Young Marshall Young Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -1
12 6 30 Dwight Payne Dwight Payne Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -6
13 13 57 Rick Rasberry Rick Rasberry Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
14 14 3Z Keith Zimmerman Keith Zimmerman Chester, AR Chester, AR -
DNS 15 34 Anthony Domingos Anthony Domingos Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
5 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 04 Jesse Garner Jesse Garner Alma, AR Alma, AR 19.675
2 3 57 Rick Rasberry Rick Rasberry Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 20.212
DNS 2 3Z Keith Zimmerman Keith Zimmerman Chester, AR Chester, AR 20.212
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC


Driver Registration
1st Class Automotive
American Welding
AZ Gifts
AZ Tools
Cornerstone Sales
Dairy Dip
JRT
OReilly Auto Parts
Red River Credit Union
Schoenfeld
Terminator Termites
Westark Yamaha
Workmans