Crawford County Speedway

Results from April 20th at Crawford County Speedwa...
Results from April13th at Crawford County Speedway
Results from April 6th at Crawford County Speedway
2024 CCS Season Opener Results
2024 Season Information
Results from April 20th at Crawford County Speedwa...

Results from April 20th at Crawford County Speedwa...

4/20/2024 -
Results from Crawford County Speedway are as follows: Mini Stock-1. 34-Robert Widmer[8]; 2. 53-Carl Everett[4]; 3. 8-Mark Lewallen[3]; 4. 2G-Tony Shep
Results from April13th at Crawford County Speedway

Results from April13th at Crawford County Speedway

4/13/2024 -
The regular racing program for April 13th has been completed at Crawford County Speedway. We hope to see you next weekend for another night of great r
Results from April 6th at Crawford County Speedway

Results from April 6th at Crawford County Speedway

4/6/2024 -
The second night of racing for the 2024 season has been completed at Crawford County Speedway. We hope to see everyone again next weekend for another
2024 CCS Season Opener Results

2024 CCS Season Opener Results

3/30/2024 -
The 2024 Season Opener at Crawford County Speedway has been completed. Thank you to all our sponsors, fans, and drivers for coming out for a great sho
2024 Season Information

2024 Season Information

1/18/2024 -
The 2024 Racing Season will be here soon! The schedule of events as well as the 2024 rules have been added to the Crawford County Speedway website- ww
8/5/2023 - Crawford County Speedway

8/5/2023 - Crawford County Speedway

Van Buren, AR

BACK TO SCHOOL BASH & TOPLESS MODIFIED RACE

Regular racing plus back to school giveaways for! USRA Topless Racing and added $$!

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods8 entries
  • USRA Modifieds4 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries
  • Stock Cars6 entries
  • Young Guns6 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive6 entries
  • Mini Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA B-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9W Martin Hemphill Martin Hemphill Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -
2 2 15 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 3 05 Brent Willyard Brent Willyard Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
4 7 F18 Johnathan Ferrari Johnathan Ferrari Alma, AR Alma, AR 3
5 4 6T Grant Williams Grant Williams -1
6 6 3H Shay Hardin Shay Hardin Strickler, AR Strickler, AR -
7 5 81 Johnny Gregory Johnny Gregory Alma, AR Alma, AR -2
8 8 6 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9W Martin Hemphill Martin Hemphill Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -
2 7 15 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
3 2 05 Brent Willyard Brent Willyard Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
4 8 6T Grant Williams Grant Williams 4
5 5 81 Johnny Gregory Johnny Gregory Alma, AR Alma, AR -
6 4 3H Shay Hardin Shay Hardin Strickler, AR Strickler, AR -2
7 3 F18 Johnathan Ferrari Johnathan Ferrari Alma, AR Alma, AR -4
DNS 6 6 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
All transfer

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 1
2 1 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -1
3 4 24W Shannon Weese Shannon Weese Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
4 3 77R Jared Ricketts Jared Ricketts Decatur, AR Decatur, AR -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -
2 2 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -
3 3 77R Jared Ricketts Jared Ricketts Decatur, AR Decatur, AR -
4 4 24W Shannon Weese Shannon Weese Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
All transfer

Pure Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B1 Bobby Murray Bobby Murray Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 3
2 1 93 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -1
3 2 1 Brian Murray Brian Murray Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -1
4 3 27W Landon Price Landon Price Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -1
5 5 58 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
6 9 5 Nick Hardbarger Nick Hardbarger Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 3
7 8 67 Tim Jones Tim Jones Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 1
8 13 3 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 5
9 11 69W Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Evansville, AR Evansville, AR 2
10 DNF 7 129 Tony Suttles Tony Suttles Waldron, AR Waldron, AR -3
11 DNF 6 M1 Mikey Allen Mikey Allen -5
DNS 12 56 Ferril Davis Ferril Davis Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -
DNS 10 22 Colby Young Colby Young Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
2 3 27W Landon Price Landon Price Evansville, AR Evansville, AR 1
3 5 58 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 2
4 6 129 Tony Suttles Tony Suttles Waldron, AR Waldron, AR 2
5 4 5 Nick Hardbarger Nick Hardbarger Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -1
DNS 2 22 Colby Young Colby Young Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
DNS 7 56 Ferril Davis Ferril Davis Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brian Murray Brian Murray Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR 1
2 3 B1 Bobby Murray Bobby Murray Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 1
3 4 M1 Mikey Allen Mikey Allen 1
4 6 67 Tim Jones Tim Jones Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 2
5 5 3 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
6 1 69W Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -5
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 5
2 1 13L Devin Long Devin Long Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK -1
3 2 1P Marshall Penson Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
4 4 27 Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
5 DNF 3 1H Isaac Henson Isaac Henson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
DNS 5 55 Ronnie Lingo Ronnie Lingo Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13L Devin Long Devin Long Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK 1
2 5 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 3
3 6 1P Marshall Penson Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 3
4 1 1H Isaac Henson Isaac Henson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -3
5 3 27 Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -2
DNS 4 55 Ronnie Lingo Ronnie Lingo Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
All transfer

Young Guns

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Dillon Hobbs Dillon Hobbs Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 1
2 4 17W Haedyn Willis Haedyn Willis Alma, AR Alma, AR 2
3 1 34 Anthony Domingos Anthony Domingos Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
4 3 30 Andrew Payne Andrew Payne Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -1
5 6 13 Carlie Burris Carlie Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 1
DNS 5 G18 Garrett Hull Garrett Hull St. Paul, AR St. Paul, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Anthony Domingos Anthony Domingos Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 2
2 5 35 Dillon Hobbs Dillon Hobbs Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 3
3 6 30 Andrew Payne Andrew Payne Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 3
4 1 17W Haedyn Willis Haedyn Willis Alma, AR Alma, AR -3
5 2 G18 Garrett Hull Garrett Hull St. Paul, AR St. Paul, AR -3
6 4 13 Carlie Burris Carlie Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -2
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Stephen Raburn Stephen Raburn Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR -
2 2 20F Ricky Foster Ricky Foster Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
3 3 2 Chelsie Jones Chelsie Jones -
4 4 2M Charlie Morton Charlie Morton Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
5 BF 6 55 Cassie Maul Cassie Maul Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK 1
DNS 5 89 Alex garrett Alex garrett Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Stephen Raburn Stephen Raburn Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR 3
2 2 20F Ricky Foster Ricky Foster Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
3 5 2 Chelsie Jones Chelsie Jones 2
4 3 2M Charlie Morton Charlie Morton Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -1
5 1 89 Alex garrett Alex garrett Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -4
6 6 55 Cassie Maul Cassie Maul Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK -
All transfer

Mini Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22G Gary Clark Gary Clark Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 5
2 11 23 Jenny Boyster Jenny Boyster Barling, AR Barling, AR 9
3 1 95 Adam Burris Adam Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -2
4 2 71 Chris Brock Chris Brock Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -2
5 5 4 Jeremy Taylor Jeremy Taylor Huntington, AR Huntington, AR -
6 3 39 Jack Bieker Jack Bieker Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -3
7 10 34 Robert Widmer Robert Widmer Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 3
8 7 12 Thomas Sanders Thomas Sanders Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
9 8 2G Tony Shepard Tony Shepard Kibbler, AR Kibbler, AR -1
10 DNF 4 5 Landon Lewallen Landon Lewallen Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -6
DNS 9 53 Mark Lewallen Mark Lewallen Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Adam Burris Adam Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 1
2 4 23 Jenny Boyster Jenny Boyster Barling, AR Barling, AR 2
3 6 5 Landon Lewallen Landon Lewallen Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 3
4 5 22G Gary Clark Gary Clark Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 1
5 1 2G Tony Shepard Tony Shepard Kibbler, AR Kibbler, AR -4
6 3 34 Robert Widmer Robert Widmer Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Chris Brock Chris Brock Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 1
2 4 39 Jack Bieker Jack Bieker Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 2
3 1 4 Jeremy Taylor Jeremy Taylor Huntington, AR Huntington, AR -2
4 3 12 Thomas Sanders Thomas Sanders Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
5 5 53 Mark Lewallen Mark Lewallen Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC


Driver Registration
1st Class Automotive
American Welding
AZ Gifts
AZ Tools
Cornerstone Sales
Dairy Dip
JRT
OReilly Auto Parts
Red River Credit Union
Schoenfeld
Terminator Termites
Westark Yamaha
Workmans