Crawford County Speedway

Results from June 15th at CCS
Results from June 8th at Crawford County Speedway
Memorial Day Race Results
Results from May 11th at Crawford County Speedway
Results from May 4th at Crawford County Speedway
Results from June 15th at CCS

Results from June 15th at CCS

6/17/2024 -
Thank you to everyone who came out Saturday night for some great racing at Crawford County Speedway! We hope to see you all again this coming Saturday
Results from June 8th at Crawford County Speedway

Results from June 8th at Crawford County Speedway

6/8/2024 -
Another great night of racing has been completed by drivers at Crawford County Speedway. Thank you to Forsgren for adding money to the Factory Stock a
Memorial Day Race Results

Memorial Day Race Results

5/27/2024 -
The Memorial Day Races along with the Sooner & Legend Late Models Show at Craword County Speedway has been completed. Thank you to all of our drivers,
Results from May 11th at Crawford County Speedway

Results from May 11th at Crawford County Speedway

5/11/2024 -
The racing program at Crawford County Speedway has been completed for May 11th. A special thank you to all the mom’s and mother figures who support ou
Results from May 4th at Crawford County Speedway

Results from May 4th at Crawford County Speedway

5/5/2024 -
Another night of racing has been completed at Crawford County Speedway. CCS would like to extend our sincerest appreciation to our drivers and fans wh
4/8/2023 - Crawford County Speedway

4/8/2023 - Crawford County Speedway

Van Buren, AR

Regular Racing & Easter Give-A-Way

Kids Easter Basket Give-A-Way & Egg Toss at Intermission!

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods12 entries
  • USRA Modifieds16 entries
  • Pure Stock10 entries
  • Stock Cars13 entries
  • Young Guns6 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive19 entries
  • Mini Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA B-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Caleb Pence Caleb Pence Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 1
2 3 05 Brent Willyard Brent Willyard Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
3 5 77R Jared Ricketts Jared Ricketts Decatur, AR Decatur, AR 2
4 7 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
5 6 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
6 DNF 1 6 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -5
7 DNF 12 F18 Johnathan Ferrari Johnathan Ferrari Alma, AR Alma, AR 5
8 DNF 10 5D David LaCoe David LaCoe Adair, OK Adair, OK 2
9 DNF 4 24W Shannon Weese Shannon Weese Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -5
10 DNF 8 24D Christopher Daniels Christopher Daniels West Fork, AR West Fork, AR -2
DNS 9 10K Travis Holman Travis Holman Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
DNS 11 15H Michael Hopson Michael Hopson Westville, OK Westville, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 3
2 5 05 Brent Willyard Brent Willyard Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 3
3 2 77R Jared Ricketts Jared Ricketts Decatur, AR Decatur, AR -1
4 6 16T Trey Eberle Trey Eberle Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
5 DNF 1 10K Travis Holman Travis Holman Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -4
6 DNF 3 15H Michael Hopson Michael Hopson Westville, OK Westville, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Caleb Pence Caleb Pence Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 3
2 5 24W Shannon Weese Shannon Weese Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 3
3 6 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 3
4 2 24D Christopher Daniels Christopher Daniels West Fork, AR West Fork, AR -2
5 DNF 1 5D David LaCoe David LaCoe Adair, OK Adair, OK -4
6 DNF 3 F18 Johnathan Ferrari Johnathan Ferrari Alma, AR Alma, AR -3
All transfer

USRA Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
2 1 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
3 3 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
4 4 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -
5 2 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -3
6 10 14C Cam Perry Cam Perry Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 4
7 9 34D John Montgomery John Montgomery Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
8 7 71 Jay Rierson Jay Rierson Booneville, AR Booneville, AR -1
9 14 99 Victor Pinkerton Victor Pinkerton Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 5
10 8 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -2
11 13 21C Connor Reed Connor Reed Spiro, OK Spiro, OK 2
12 DNF 16 5 Matthew Bolton Matthew Bolton Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 4
13 DNF 5 48 Aaron Moss Aaron Moss Westville, OK Westville, OK -8
14 DNF 11 13 Hoss Yates Hoss Yates Plainsview, AR Plainsview, AR -3
15 DNF 12 40W Jared Willard Jared Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -3
DNS 15 9 Fred Ramsey Fred Ramsey Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 5
2 5 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 3
3 1 71 Jay Rierson Jay Rierson Booneville, AR Booneville, AR -2
4 3 14C Cam Perry Cam Perry Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
5 2 21C Connor Reed Connor Reed Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -3
6 4 5 Matthew Bolton Matthew Bolton Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Carl McDade Carl McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -
2 5 48 Aaron Moss Aaron Moss Westville, OK Westville, OK 3
3 3 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -
4 4 13 Hoss Yates Hoss Yates Plainsview, AR Plainsview, AR -
5 2 99 Victor Pinkerton Victor Pinkerton Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 2
2 5 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 2 34D John Montgomery John Montgomery Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
4 1 40W Jared Willard Jared Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -3
5 DNF 4 9 Fred Ramsey Fred Ramsey Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
All transfer

Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89B Blake Burrows Blake Burrows Springtown, AR Springtown, AR 4
2 1 20 Adam Gipson Adam Gipson Ft Smith, AR Ft Smith, AR -1
3 9 55 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 6
4 DNF 2 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -2
5 DNF 6 3 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
6 DNF 4 1 Brian Murray Brian Murray Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -2
DNS 10 57 Hunter Clark Hunter Clark Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -
DQ 3 B1 Bobby Murray Bobby Murray Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -
DQ 7 50 Joey Dunn Joey Dunn Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
DQ 8 10J James Mullins James Mullins Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Adam Gipson Adam Gipson Ft Smith, AR Ft Smith, AR -
2 3 B1 Bobby Murray Bobby Murray Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 1
3 4 89B Blake Burrows Blake Burrows Springtown, AR Springtown, AR 1
4 2 50 Joey Dunn Joey Dunn Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
5 5 55 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -
2 4 1 Brian Murray Brian Murray Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR 2
3 5 3 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 2
4 3 10J James Mullins James Mullins Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -1
5 2 57 Hunter Clark Hunter Clark Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 7
2 1 6 Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -1
3 5 27 Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 2
4 7 88 Chris Perkins Chris Perkins Rudy, AR Rudy, AR 3
5 4 07 Brandon Lovell Brandon Lovell Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -1
6 11 89B Sam Burrows Sam Burrows Springtown, AR Springtown, AR 5
7 DNF 2 245 Gene Powell Gene Powell Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -5
8 DNF 3 39JR Robert Southerland Robert Southerland Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -5
9 DNF 9 1H Isaac Henson Isaac Henson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
10 DNF 6 21 Darrick Laird Darrick Laird Winslow, AR Winslow, AR -4
DNS 13 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -
DNS 10 1P Marshall Penson Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
DNS 12 3D H. Duane Rose H. Duane Rose Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
2 4 39JR Robert Southerland Robert Southerland Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 2
3 5 27 Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 2
4 6 88 Chris Perkins Chris Perkins Rudy, AR Rudy, AR 2
5 2 1H Isaac Henson Isaac Henson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -3
6 DNF 3 89B Sam Burrows Sam Burrows Springtown, AR Springtown, AR -3
DNS 7 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Rock Island, OK Rock Island, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 245 Gene Powell Gene Powell Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
2 3 07 Brandon Lovell Brandon Lovell Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 1
3 2 21 Darrick Laird Darrick Laird Winslow, AR Winslow, AR -1
4 DNF 5 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 1
DNS 4 1P Marshall Penson Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
DNS 6 3D H. Duane Rose H. Duane Rose Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -
All transfer

Young Guns

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Corbin Lamproe Corbin Lamproe Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 2
2 6 13 Carlie Burris Carlie Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 4
3 5 42 Owen Fain Owen Fain Ozark, AR Ozark, AR 2
DNS 4 35 Dillon Hobbs Dillon Hobbs Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -
DNS 1 21R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades hartshorne, OK hartshorne, OK -
DQ 2 30 Andrew Payne Andrew Payne Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades hartshorne, OK hartshorne, OK 1
2 1 30 Andrew Payne Andrew Payne Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -1
3 3 52 Corbin Lamproe Corbin Lamproe Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -
4 4 35 Dillon Hobbs Dillon Hobbs Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -
5 6 42 Owen Fain Owen Fain Ozark, AR Ozark, AR 1
6 5 13 Carlie Burris Carlie Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR -1
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18 Stephen Raburn Stephen Raburn Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR 9
2 6 7-11 David Steel David Steel Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 4
3 17 2 Chelsie Jones Chelsie Jones 14
4 12 20F Ricky Foster Ricky Foster Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 8
5 8 55 Cassie Maul Cassie Maul Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK 3
6 14 7 Dakota Stogsdill Dakota Stogsdill Alma, AR Alma, AR 8
7 15 21F Twyla Foster Twyla Foster Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 8
8 7 5B Kaw-liga Brewer Kaw-liga Brewer Stigler, OK Stigler, OK -1
9 13 18H George Holt George Holt Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK 4
10 19 41 Makayla Barrett Makayla Barrett Farmington, AR Farmington, AR 9
11 9 4 Jimmy Brewer Jimmy Brewer Lavaca, AR Lavaca, AR -2
12 2 8 Mark Small Mark Small Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -10
13 16 19 Tigger Callahan Tigger Callahan Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR 3
14 11 06C Chris Davis Chris Davis Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -3
15 5 62K Blaze Moore Blaze Moore Panama, OK Panama, OK -10
DNS 3 0 Caleb Evans Caleb Evans Alma, AR Alma, AR -
DNS 18 5 Jeremy Dyer Jeremy Dyer Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
DQ 4 1 Josh Jones , Josh Jones , Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -
DQ 1 22R Colton Reed Colton Reed Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22R Colton Reed Colton Reed Mountainburg, AR Mountainburg, AR 6
2 5 1 Josh Jones , Josh Jones , Spiro, OK Spiro, OK 3
3 3 5B Kaw-liga Brewer Kaw-liga Brewer Stigler, OK Stigler, OK -
4 4 18 Stephen Raburn Stephen Raburn Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR -
5 2 18H George Holt George Holt Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK -3
6 6 19 Tigger Callahan Tigger Callahan Clarksville , AR Clarksville , AR -
7 1 41 Makayla Barrett Makayla Barrett Farmington, AR Farmington, AR -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Mark Small Mark Small Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 2
2 2 62K Blaze Moore Blaze Moore Panama, OK Panama, OK -
3 4 55 Cassie Maul Cassie Maul Shady Point, OK Shady Point, OK 1
4 6 06C Chris Davis Chris Davis Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 2
5 1 7 Dakota Stogsdill Dakota Stogsdill Alma, AR Alma, AR -4
6 5 2 Chelsie Jones Chelsie Jones -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Caleb Evans Caleb Evans Alma, AR Alma, AR 1
2 4 7-11 David Steel David Steel Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 2
3 1 4 Jimmy Brewer Jimmy Brewer Lavaca, AR Lavaca, AR -2
4 6 20F Ricky Foster Ricky Foster Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
5 3 21F Twyla Foster Twyla Foster Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -2
6 5 5 Jeremy Dyer Jeremy Dyer Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -1
All transfer

Mini Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 000 Stan Lewis Stan Lewis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 3
2 8 23 Jenny Boyster Jenny Boyster Barling, AR Barling, AR 6
3 1 4 Jeremy Taylor Jeremy Taylor Huntington, AR Huntington, AR -2
4 6 95 Adam Burris Adam Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 2
5 10 39 Jack Bieker Jack Bieker Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 5
6 3 5 Landon Lewallen Landon Lewallen Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -3
7 12 11 Brett Webb Brett Webb Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 5
8 2 58C Travis Shaw Travis Shaw Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -6
9 7 19T Tony Garvin Tony Garvin Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -2
10 9 71 Chris Brock Chris Brock Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -1
11 DNF 5 53 Carl Everett Carl Everett Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -6
12 DNF 11 37 Cameron Mott Cameron Mott Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Taylor Jeremy Taylor Huntington, AR Huntington, AR -
2 3 5 Landon Lewallen Landon Lewallen Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
3 5 53 Carl Everett Carl Everett Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
4 4 19T Tony Garvin Tony Garvin Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR -
5 2 71 Chris Brock Chris Brock Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58C Travis Shaw Travis Shaw Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -
2 3 000 Stan Lewis Stan Lewis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 1
3 5 95 Adam Burris Adam Burris Cedarville, AR Cedarville, AR 2
4 4 23 Jenny Boyster Jenny Boyster Barling, AR Barling, AR -
5 6 39 Jack Bieker Jack Bieker Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC


Driver Registration
1st Class Automotive
American Welding
AZ Gifts
AZ Tools
Cornerstone Sales
Dairy Dip
JRT
OReilly Auto Parts
Red River Credit Union
Schoenfeld
Terminator Termites
Westark Yamaha
Workmans