Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Results
September 5th

Race Results, Crawford County Speedway

360 E Modified & B Modified

1. Camden Perry

2. Jason Foster

3. Paul Kramer

4. Dylan Coughran

5. Casey Wilson

6. Charles Shavalier

7. Devin Foster

8. Angela Edens

9. Ronnie Chism

10. Jesse Leamons

11. Andrew Smoot     

 

360 E Modified Heat

1. Andrew Smoot

2. Paulr Kramer

3. Ronnie Chism

4. Jason Foster

5. Jesse Leamons

6. Charles Shavalier

 

B Modified Heat

1. Camden Perry

2. Angela Edens

3. Dylan Coughran

4. Casey Wilson

5. Devin Foster

 

A Modified Feature

1. Shannon Weese

2. John Montgomery

3. Robert Leamons

4. Steven Lewallen

A Modified Heat

1. John Montgomery.

2. Shannon Weese

3. Steven Lewallen

4. Robert Leamons

 

Street Stock Feature

1. Marshall Penson

2. Rick Edgerton

3. Duane Rose

4. Tyler Drummond

5. Caleb Odom

6. Robert Wiley

7. Chris Hopkins

8.Toby King

9. Jason Miller

10. Brandon Force

11. Will Lamproe

12. Jesse Garner

13. Cody Collingsworth

14. Eli Dodd

15. Barbara Johnson

 

Street Stock 1st. Heat

1. Marshall Penson

2. Jesse Garner

3. Cody Collingsworth

4. Duane Rose

5. Eli Dodd

6. Chris Hawkins

7. Brandon Force

 

Street Stock 2nd. Heat

1. Tyler Drummond

2. Will Lamproe

3. Caleb Odom

4. Toby King

5. Robert Wiley

6. Jason Miller

7. Barbara Johnson

 

Grand National Feature

1. Tommy New

2. Jamison English

3. Bobby Henson

4. Ronnie Lingo

5. Matt Bolton

6. Joel Foltz

7. Jimmy Hamilton

8.Clifton Drummond

9. Aaron Moss

10. Remington Watson DNS

 

Grand National

1st. Heat

1. Tommy New

2. Jamison English

3. Matt Bolton

4. Clifton Drummond

5. Ronnie Lingo

2nd. Grand National Heat

1. Bobby Henson

2. Joel Foltz

3. Aaron Moss

4. Remington Watson

5. Jimmy Hamilton

 

Mini Stock

1. Johnathan Ferrari

2. Jason Belt

3. Cody Hawkins

4. Johnny Gregory

5. J.P.Gregory

6. Daniel Willis

7.Chris Tuck

8. Bobby Mulkey

 

Mini Stock Heat Race

1.Bobby Mulkey

2. Johnathan Ferrari

3. Johnny Gregory

4. J.P Gregory

5. Cody Hawkins

6. Daniel Willis

7. Chris Tuck

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. Chris Tuck

2. Corey Howell

3. Dakota Stogsdill

4. Josh Jones

5. Chris Perkins

6. Jim Northern

7. Cameron Mott

8. Clavin Foster

9. Marcus Rolin

10. James Poe

11. Dakota Poe

12. Shannon Howell

 

Front Wheel Drive

1st. Heat Race

1. Chris Tuck

2. Dakota Stogsdill

3. Dakota Poe

4. James Poe

5. Calvin Foster

6. Shannon Howell

2nd. Heat

1. Josh Jones

2. Corey Howell

3. Jim Northern

4. Marcus Rolin

5. Cameron Mott

6. Chris Perkins

 

Lead Sled Feature

1. Seth Halford

2. Skip Meeks

3. Logan Rose

4. Bob Halford

 

Lead Sled Heat

1. Logan Rose

2. Seth Halford

3. Bob Halford

4. Skip Meeks

 

Powder Puff

1. Brittany Henson

2. Megan Collingsworth

3. Angie Howell

4. Tina Miller

 

Crawford County Speedway

Race Results 4-16-16

Street Stock

Feature Event

1. Will Lamproe

2. Cody Collingsworth

3. Duane Rose

4. Eli Dodd

5. Tobey King

6. Barbara Johnson

7. Dustin Willet

8. Jerry Ellison

9. Brandon Force

10. Bobby Murray

11. Jesse Garner

12. Jason Miller

13. Josh Freeman

14. Chris Hopkins

15. Dale Pace

16. Lee Selman

 

Street Stock 1st. Heat

1. Jerry Ellison

2. Tobey King

3. Dustin Willet

4. Chris Hopkins

5. Eli Dodd

6. Barbara Johnson

 

2nd. Street Stock Heat

1. Will Lamproe

2. Cody Collingsworth

3. Bobby Murray

4. Brandon Force

5. Lee Selman

 

3rd. Street Stock Heat

1. Duane Rose

2. Dale Pace

3. Jason Miller

4. Jesse Garner

5. Josh Freeman

 

Modified Feature

1. Jason Foster

2. Andrew Smoot

3. Dylan Coughran

4. Casey Wilson

5. Devin Foster

6. Robert Leamons

7. Jesse Leamons

8. Shannon Weese

9. Paul Kramer

10. Stephen Workman

11. Shawn Pinkerton DNS

 

Modified Heat

1. Shannon Weese

2. Stephen Workman

3. Robert Leamon

 

E Modified Heat

1. Jason Foster

2. Andrew Smoot

3. Shawn Pinkerton

4. Jesse Leamons

5. Paul Kramer

 

B Modified Heat

1. Dylan Coughran

2. Casey Wilson

3. Devin Foster

 

Grand National Feature

1. Jamison English

2. Bobby Prewett

3. Matt Bolton

4. Remington Watson

5. Bobby Henson

6. Ronnie Lingo

7.Ricky Smith

 

Grand National Heat Race

1. Remington Watson

2. Ricky Smith

3. Bobby Prewett

4. Matt Bolton

5. Bobby Henson

6. Ronnie Lingo

7. Jamison English

 

Mini Stock Feature

1. Chris Tuck

2. Bobby Mulkey

3. Johnny Gregory

4. Johathan Ferrari

5. J.P. Gregory

6. Cody Hawkins

7. Stan Lewis

8. Erwin Davis

9. Mike Davis

 

Mini Stock 1st. Heat

1. J.P. Gregory

2. Erwin Davis

3. Cody Hawkins

4. Mike Davis

 

2nd. Mini Stock Heat

1. Chris Tuck

2. Bobby Mulkey

3. Johnathan Ferrari

4. Johnny Gregory

5. Stan Lewis

 

Lead Sled feature

1.Seth Halford

2. Bob Halford

3. Josh Tanner

 

Lead Sled Heat

1. Seth Halford

2. Josh Tanner

3. Bob Halford

 

Front Wheel Drive Feature

1. Corey Howell

2. Brian Parmenter

3. Dakota Stogsdill

4. Shannon Howell

5. Susan Payne

 

Heat Race

1. Brian Parmenter

2. Corey Howell

3. Dakota Stogsdill

4. Shannon Howell

5. Susan Payne

 

Stock Car Racing Results

Grand National April 9th.

1. 13s Jamison English

2. 34 Remington Watson

3. 21Jr. Clifton Drummond

4. 53 Aaron Moss

5. 55 Ronnie Lingo

6. 12 Jerry Harris

7. 55J Joel Foltz

8. 99 Victor Pinkerton

9.C27 Chad Langford

10. 5 Matt Bolton

11.64 Ricky Smith

12.10-4 Billy Wheeler

13 02 Danny Evans

 

Grand National

1st. Heat Grand National

1. Clifton Drummond

2. Matt Bolton

3. Ronnie Lingo

4. Jerry Harris

5. Victor Pinkerton

6. Chad Lankford

7. Danny Evans

2nd. Heat Grand National

1. Jamison English

2. Remington Watson

3. Aaron Moss

4. Joel Foltz

5. Ricky Smith

6. Billy Wheeler

 

360 E & B Modified

1. 21 Jason Foster

2. 24W Shannon Weese

3. 7-11 Andrew Smoot

4. 129 Angel Edens

5. C35 Casey Wilson

6. OO Devin Foster

7. 999 Shawn Pinkerton

8. 83X Robert Leamons

9. X Rick Christie

10. 83 Jesse Leamons

11. 911 Paul Kramer

12. 56 Johnathan Parrish

13. 4C Dylan Coughran

14. 12 Randall Hardbarge

r

E Modified 1st.Heat

1. Jason Foster

2. Andrew Smoot

3. Johnathan Parrish

4. Jesse Leamons

 

2nd. Heat E Mod

1. Shawn Pinkerton

2. Robert Leamons

3. Shannon Weese

4. Paul Kramer

 

3rd. Heat B Mods

1. Dylan Coughran

2. Casey Wilson

3. Rick Christie

4. Angel Edens

5. Devin Foster

 

Mini Stock Feature

1. 6T Chris Tuck

2. 81 Johnny Gregory

3. Scott Boyster

4. 27 Edward Boyster

5. F18 Johnathan Ferrari

6. 000 Stan Lewis

7. J.P. Gregory

8. 64 James Boyster

9. 112 Erwin Davis

10. 154U Travis Boyster

11. 17 Teddy Parker

12. 112M Mike Davis

13. I44 Daniel Willis

 

1st. Mini Stock Heat

1.Johnny Gregory

2. Chris Tuck

3. Edward Boyster

4. Teddy Parker

5. Johnathan Ferrari

6. Stan Lewis

 

2nd. Mini Stock Heat

1. Scott Boyster

2. Travis Boyster

3. James Boyster

4. Erwin Davis

5. J.P. Gregory

6. Mike Davis

7. Daniel Willis

 

Street Stock

1. 2 Jesse Garner

2. 3d Duane Rose

3. 21Jr. Tyler Drummind

4. 57 Caleb Odom

5. 8 Robert Wiley

6. 94P Dale Pace

7. 52H Kendall Hasty

8. 200 Grant Perry

9. K9 Tobey King

10. U2 Sambo Parmenter

11. 06 Josh Freeman

12. 10 Cody Collingsworth

 

Street Stock 1st. Heat

1. Caleb Odom

2. Tyler Drummond

3. Jesse Garner

4. Robert Wiley

5. Sambo Parmenter

 

2nd. Street Stock Heat

1. Duane Rose

2. Dale Pace

3. Kendall Hasty

4. Toby King

5. Cody Collingsworth

6. Josh Freeman

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. 73H Cory Howell

2. 1 Josh Jones

3. 7 Dakota Stogsdill

4. 42 Chris Beard

5. 17m Marcus Rollin

6. 73cj Chelsie Jones

7. 169 Calvin Foster

8. 173 Shannon Howell

9. 9 Blake Byron

10.30s Susan Payne

 

1st. FWD Heat

1. Josh Jones

2. Cory Howell

3. Shannon Howell

4. Marcus Rolling

5. Susan Payne

2nd. FWD Heat

1. Scott Boyster

2. Chris Beard

3. Chelsie Jones

4. Calvin Foster

5. Blake Byron

 

 

 

Race Results 4-2-16

Street Stock

Heat 1

1. Cody Collingsworth

2. Duane Rose

3. Marshall Penson

4. Landon Price

5. Josh Freeman

6. Jason Miller

7. Lee Selman

 

Heat 2

1. Tyler Drummond

2. Will Lamproe

3. Dustin Willet

4. Eli Dodd

5. Toby King

6. Chris Hopkins

 

Street Stock Feature

1. Tyler Drummond

2. Duane Rose

3. Marshall Penson

4. Will Lamproe

5. Eli Dodd

6. Toby King

7. Lee Sellman

8. Chris Hopkins

9. Josh Freeman

10. Dustin Williet

11. Cody Collingsworth

12. Landon Price

13. Jason Miller

 

A Modified Heat

1. Steven Lewallen

2. Brandon Hunter

3. Shannon Weese

4. Robert Leamons

 

A Modified

1. Steven Lewallen

2. Shannon Weese

3. Robert Leamons

4. Brandon Hunter

 

Front Wheel Drive

Heat Race

1. Cory Howell

2. Josh Jones

3. Chris Beard

4. Dakota Stogsdill

5. Shannon Howell

6. Blake Byron

7. Susan Payne

8. Henry Scatis

 

Front Wheel Drive

Feature

1. Josh Jones

2. Chris Beard

3. Dakota Stogsdill

4. Blake Byron

5. Shannon Howell

6. Henry Scatis

7. Susan Payne

8. Barbara Johnson

 

Grand National

Heat 1

1. Billy Wheeler

2. Clifton Drummond

3. Remington Watson

4. Danny Evfans

5. Jimmy Hamilton

Heat 2

1. Ronnie Lingo

2. Jamison English

4. Matt Bolton

5. Bobby Henson

 

Grand National

Feature

1. Billy Wheeler

2. Jamison English

3. Ronnie Lingo

4. Remington Watson

5. Clifton Drummond

6. Matt Bolton

7. Bobby Henson

8. Jimmy Hamilton

9. Danny Evans

 

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1. J.P. Gregory

2. Erwin Davis

3. Daniel Willis

4. Cody Hawkins

5. Barbara Johnson

 

Heat 2

1. Chris Tuck

2. Johnny Gregory

3. Jason Belt

4. Johnathan Ferrari

5. Bobby Mulkey

 

Mini Stock

Feature

1. Chris Tuck

2. Bobby Mulkey

3. Johnathan Ferrari

4. J.P. Gregory

5. Daniel Willis

6. Cody Hawkins

7. Erwin Davis

8. Jason Belt

9. Johnny Gregory

10. Barbara Gregory

360 E Modified

 

Heat Race

1. Andrew Smoot

2. Jason Foster

3. Charles Shavalier

4. Jesse Leamons

5. Paul E. Kramer

1. Andrew Smoot

2. Jesse Leamons

3. Paul E. Kramer

4. Charles Shavalier

5. Jason Foster DNS

B Modified

 

Heat

1. Casey Wilson

2. Dylan Cougran

3. Angel Edens

4. Devin Foster

1. Casey Wilson

2. Devin Foster

3. Angel Edens

4. Dylan Coughran

 

 

March 25th. & 26th. Race Results

Southern Outlaw Late Models

1. Eddie Martin

2. Hank Long

3. Will Aycock

4. Camden Perry

5. Clay Julian

6. Eddie Provence

7. Johnny Wise

8. Paul McAllister

9. Wesley Wise

10. Matt Cardenas

11. Rob Powell

12. Randall Griffin

13. John Ritchie

14. Remington Watson

15. Michael Black

16. Doug Bramlett

17. Kevin Atkinson

 

Mini Stock

1. Chris Tuck

2. Johnny Gregory

3. Johathan Ferrari

4. Erwin Davis

5. Axel Carter

6. Barbara Johnson

7. J.P. Gregory

8. Stan Lewis

9. Mike Davis

10. Daniel Willis

11. Cody Hawkins

12. Bobby Mulkey D.Q'd Too light

 

Grand National

1. Ronnie Lingo

2. Jesse Sims

3. Danny Evans

4. Jamison English

5. Bobby Prewett

6. Ricky Wrinkle

7. Aaron Moss

8.Jerry Harris

9. Randy Russell

10.Grant Davis

11. Billy Wheeler

12. Matt Bolton

13. Cody Jones DQ'd Too Light

 

Street Stock

1. Remington Watson

2. Tyler Drummond

3. Duane Rose

4. Marshall Penson

5. Jesse Garner

6. Will Lamproe

7. Robbie Wiley

8. Caleb Odom

9. Cody Collingsworth

10. Mike Harkness

11. Bobby Murray

12. Landon Price

13. Eli Dodd

14. Tobey King DQ'd

15. Dylan Johnson DQ'd

 

A Modified

1. Daniel Anders

2. Shannon Weese

3. Tim Weaver

4. Robert Leamons

360 E Modified

1. Jason Foster

2. Andrew Smoot

3. Camden Perry

4. Paul Kramer

5. Angel Edens

6. Jess Leamons

7. Dennis Foster

 

Front Wheel Drive

1.Jim Richesin

2. Brian Parmenter

3. James Poe

4. Chris Perkins

5. Dakota Stogsdill

6. Chris Beard

7. Corey Howell

8. Dakota Poe

9. Shannon Howell

10. Marcus Rollin

11. Roger Rusher

 





PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
360 E Modified
136 Jason Foster, Springdale
127 Andrew Smoot, Wagoner,OK
105 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren
103 Jessie Leamons, Berryville
38 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville
A Modified
110 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
92 Robert Leamons, Berryville
34 Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle
20 Daniel Anders, Joplin
19 John Montgomery
B Modified
110 Casey Willson, Farmington
92 Angel Edens, West Fork
92 Devin Foster, Mt. Burg
78 Dylan Coughran, Van Buren
69 Camden Perry, Lincoln
Front Wheel Drive
150 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy
125 Corey Howell, Huntsville
90 Josh Jones, Sprio
73 Chris Beard, Rudy
73 Shannon Howell, Huntsville
Grand National
174 Jamison English, Fayetteville
155 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren
119 Remington Watson, Alma
98 Matt Bolton, Alma
83 Billy Wheeler, Gans
Mini Stock
174 Chris Tuck, Van Buren
161 John Ferrari, Van Buren
158 Johnny Gregory, Alma
140 J.P. Gregory, Alma
109 Ervin Davis, Sallisaw
Powder Puff Girls
16 Brittany Henson, Cedarville
14 Megan Collingsworth, Rudy
12 Angie Howell, Huntsville
10 Tina Miller
Street Stock
207 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
152 William Lamproe, Cedarville
145 Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg.
132 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy
132 Marshall Penson,Van Buren