Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Results
Race Results

June 27th. Race Results

 

Mini Stock

1. Rusty Lemonier

2. Axel Carter

3. Johnny Gregory

4. Johnathan Ferrari

5. Stan Lewis

6. Brian Coleman

7. Travis Boyster

8. Mike Davis

9. Edward Boyster

 

Street Stock 

1. Robert Wiley

2. Darrell Lingo

3. Gary Parmenter

4. Jesse Garner

5. Duane Rose

6. Jaylen Brewton

7. Cody Collingsworth

8. Devin Foster

9. Summer Abshere

10. Landon Price

 

Grand National

1. Robert Southerland

2. George Rudy

3. Thurman Blanton

4. Jamison English

5. Jerry Harris

6. Brent Robertson

7. Charles Shavalier

8. Ronnie Lingo

9. Danny Southerland

10. Victor Pinkerton

11. Chris Dollarhide

12. Michael Southerland

 

360 E Modified

1. Lon Ellenburg

2. Adam Hardin

3. Les Weese

4. Shawn Pinkerton

5. Dustin Curtis

6. Jesse Leamons

 

USRA Modified

1. Chris Lewis

2. Wade Bates

3. Jimmy Nicholas

4. Shannon Weese

5. Remington Watson

6. Matt McBride

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. Tom Paulson

2. Cheslie Jones

3. Sam Fox

5. Susan Payne

6. Skylar White

 

Powder Puff

1. Heather Lewis

2. Chelsie Jones

3. Regina Southerland

4. Tina Miller

5. Lois Rawlings

6. Krysten Boyster

7. Amber Dollarhide 

8. Megan Collingsworth 

9. Kelly Brown 

 

Race Results, 6-20-15

 

Grand National

1. Danny Southerland

2. Jamison English

3. Brent Robertson

4. Thurman Blanton

5. Jess Sims

6. Jerry Harris

7. Ronnie Lingo

8. Joey Dunn

9. Charles Shavalier

10. George Rudy

11. Billy Wheeler

12. Ricky Smith

13. Victor Pinkerton

14. Chuck Smith

15. Steve Riddle

 

360 E Modified

1. Shawn Pinkerton

2. Adam Hardin

3. Andrew Smoot

4. Lon Ellenburg

5. Robert Smith

6. Les Weese

7. Jeff Vaughn

 

USRA Modified

1. Lance Robbins

2. Remington Watson

3. Shannon Weese

 

Street Stock

1. Lucas Yutterman

2. Parker Dunn

3. Robert Wiley

4. Darrell Lingo

5. Jesse Garner

6. Jaylen Brewton

7. Tyler Drummond

8. Logan Rose

9. Duane Rose

10. Devin Foster

11. Gary Parmenter

12. Landon Price

13. Michael Forman

14. Caleb Odom

 

Mini Stock

1. Chris Tuck

2. Johnny Gregory

3. Edward Boyster

4. Stan Lewis

5. Johnathan Ferrari

6. Mike Davis

7. Axel Carter

8. Johnny Dean

9. Rusty Lemonier

10. Erivin Davis

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. Brian White

2. Corey Howell

3. Skylar White

4. Shannon Howell

5. Charles Parker

 

1st. Mechanics Race

1. Tony Ferrari

2. Mike Carter

3. Bobby Mulkey

4. J.P. Gregory

5. Joe Vaughn

 

2nd. Mechanics Race

1. Cody Collingsworth

2. Richard Baker

3. Phil Vanover

4. Mike Godwin

5. David Vaughn

 

RAINED OUT JUNE 13TH.

 

Race Results, Crawford County Speedway 6-8-15

USRA Modified

1. Richard Crowe

2. Joey Gee

3. Robert Davis

4. Randy Henson

5. Chris Lewis

6. John Montgomery

7. Remington Watson

8. Shannon Weese

9. Wade Bates

10. Scott Boyd

11. Stephen Lewallen

 

Grand National

1. Thurman Blanton

2. Bobby Prewett

3. Marshall Penson

4. Brent Robertson

5. Ronnie Lingo

6. Stephen Workman

7. George Rudy

8. J.J. Harvey

9. Victor Pinkerton

10. Charles Shavalier

11. Chris Dollarhide

12. Jamsion English

13. Billy Wheeler

14. Joey Dunn

15. R.J. Knox

16. Jim Odom

17. Roger Carter

 

360 E Modified

1. Eddie Martin

2. Chuck Smith

3. Lon Ellenburg

4. Shawn Pinkerton

5. Eric Waterbury

6. Andrew Smoot

7. Adam Hardin

8. Les Weese

9. Jeff Vaughn

10. Jimmy Wiley

11. Raymon Sambrano

 

Street Stock

1. Jesse Garner

2. Clifton Drummond

3. Duane Rose

4. Sambo Parmenter

5. Caleb Odom

6. Darrell Lingo

7. Gene Gore

8. Jaylen Brewton

9. Mike Allen

10. Robert Wiley

11. Devin Foster

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. Brian White

2. Chelsie Jones

3. Nathan Reed

4. Josh Jones

5. Chris Beard

6. Taylor Parker

 

Mini Stock

1. Johnathan Ferrari

2. Johnny Gregory

3. Stan Lewis

4. James Boyster

5. Ervin Davis

6. Matt Reynolds

7. Edward Boyster

8. Remington Watson

 

Bicycle Race Results

Ages 6 & under

1st. Jackson Dollarhide

2nd Madison Langley

3rd. Tyler Yates

 

Ages 7, 8 & 9

1st. Chris Dollarhide Jr.

2nd. Jayden Carter

3rd. Mckaylee Carter

 

Ages 10, 11 & 12

1st. Blake Burrows

2nd. Chris Hatfield

3rd. Autumn Murray

 

Ages 13 and UP

1st. Dylan Murray

2nd. Mark Jones

3rd. Lynsie Waldrop

 

Winners of the Bike Give Away

Age 6 & under

Braxton Davis

Kynleigh Palmer

Ages 7 -12

Addison Hardin

Blake Burrows

 

Race Results, May 30th. 2015

 

360 E Modified

1. Roy Long

2. Shawn Pinkerton

3. Chuck Smith

4. Lon Ellenburg

5. Raymon Sambrano

6. Randall Hardbarger

7. Adam Hardin

8. Victor Pinkerton

9. Gaylord Ace

 

Grand National

1. Ricky Winkle

2. Brent Robertson

3. George Rudy

4. Thurman Blanton

5. Steve Workman

6. Jamison English

7. Charles Shavelier

8.Billy Wheeler

9. Ted Ridenour

10. Joshua Vaughn

11. Chris Vaughn

12. Robert Southerland

13. Eddie Hoyer

14. Sam Easley

15.Ronnie Lingo

16. Danny Southerland

17. Chris Dollarhide

18. Steve Riddle

19. Grant Davis 

 

Street Stock

1. Kendall Hasty

2. Cody Collingsworth

3. Gary Parmenter

4. Logan Rose

5. Eddie Rich

6. Duane Rose

7. Jesse Garner

8. Mike Allen

9. Jeff Palmer

10. Jaylen Brewton

11. Troy Brooks

12. Caleb Odom

13. Austin Farnam

14. Devin Foster

15. Jack Kirby

16. Chris Winkle

 

USRA Modified

1. Brandon Hunter

2. Shannon Weese

3. Randy Payne

4. Dalton McKenzie

5. Chris Lewis

6. Jason Payton

7. Jake Davis

8. Remington Watson

9. Hank Long

 

USRA B Modified

1. Camden Perry

2. Jack Kirby

3. Jeff Vaughn

4. Paul Harper

5. Les Weese

6. Trace Ashley

7. Jared Thompson

8. Steve Butler

 

Mini Stock

1. Chris Tuck

2. Jonathan Ferrari

3. Matt Reynolds

4. Teddy Parker

5. Johnny Gregory

6. Stan Lewis

7. Remington Watson

8. Carl Tuck

9. Derick Laird

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. Chris Tuck

2. Corey Howell

3. Tom Paulson

4. Shannon Howell

5. Susan Payne

6. Taylor Parker

Race Results May 23rd.

 

Street Stock

1.Jesse Garner

2. Clifton Drummond

3. Remington Watson

4. Logan Rose

5. Parker Dunn

6. Eddie Rich

7. Duane Rose

8. Ray Burks

9. Daryl Lingo

10. Lucas Yutterman

11. Jaylen Brewton

12. Kendall Hasty

13. Dustin Brown

14. Mary Green

15. Devin Foster

16. Gene Gore

17. Sambo Parmenter

 

Heat 1

1. Jesse Garner

Heat 2

1. Duane Rose

 

Grand National

1. Chris Dollarhide

2. Jamison English. 

3. George Rudy

4. Ronnie Lingo

5. Brent Robertson

6. J.J. Harvey

7. Jay Anderson

8. Matt Bolton

9. Joshua Vaughn

10. Joey Dunn

11. Chad Lankford

12. Billy Wheeler

13. Kyle Davis 

14. Victor Pinkerton

15. Thurman Blanton

16. Bobby Prewett 

 

Heat 1

1. Billy Wheeler

 

Heat 2

Brent Robertson

 

Heat  3 

1. Chris Dollarhide

 

Powder Puff

1. Amber Dollarhide

2. Chelsie Jones

3. Breanna Vaughn

4. Kelly Brown

5. Krysten Boyster

6. Kayla Parker

7. Mary Green 

8. Susan Payne

9. Kim Wheeler

10. Shelby Irvan

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. Brian White

2. Corey Howell

3. Taylor Parker

4. Shannon Howell

5. Aaron Dyer

6. Josh Jones

7. Susan Payne

8. Susan Stand

9. Chelsie Jones

 

Heat 1

1. Corey Howell

 

USRA MODIFIED

1. Chris Lewis

2. Brandon Hunter

3. Shannon Weese

4. Remington Watson

5. Randy Henson

 

Heat Race

1. Randy Henson

 

360 E Modified

1. Jeff Metcalf

2. Raymon Sambrano

3. Eddie Martin

4. Shawn Pinkerton

5. Adam Hardin

6. Les Weese

7. Lon Ellenburg

8. Jimmy Wiley

9.. Aaron Moss

10. Chuck Smith

 

Heat Race 1

1. Ramon Sambrano

Heat Race 2

1.Jeff Metcalf

 

Mini Stock

1. Teddy Parker

2. Jonathan Ferrari

3. Remington Watson

4. Edward Boyster

5. Stan Lewis

6. Travis Boyster

7. Johnny Gregory

8. Rusty Lemonier

 

Heat Race

1. Rusty Lemonier

 

 

 

Tough  Enough to Race Pink Night

Race Results, 5-16-15

 

USRA Modified

1. Chris Lewis

2. Dalton McKenzie

3. Kyle Ledford

4. Robby Hines

5. Mike Hines

6. Steve Lewallen

7. Remington Watson

 

Heat Race

1. Dalton McKenzie

 

Mini Stock

1. Jonathan Ferrari

2. Axel Carter

3. Rusty Lemonier

4. Johnny Gregory

5. Bobby Mulkey

6. Remington Watson

7. Stan Lewis

8. Carl Tuck

9. Matt Reynolds

10. Mike Davis

11. Irvin Davis

12. Chris Tuck

 

Heat Races

1st. Heat

1. Jonathan Ferrari

2nd. Heat

1. Chris Tuck

 

 

360 E Modified

1. Lon Ellenburg

2. Adam Hardin

3. Raymon Sambrano

4. Jimmy Wiley

5. Kevin Weaver

6. Jeff Vaughn

7. Shawn Pinkerton

8. Andrew Smoot

9. Gene Powell

10. Justin Crow

 

Heat Races

1st. Heat

Jimmy Wiley

 

2nd. Heat

1. Lon Ellenburg

Grand National

1. Thurman Blanton

2. Ronnie Lingo

3. George Rudy

4. Brent Robertson

5. Damon Short

6. Chris Dollardhide

7. Jerry Harris

8. Jamison English

9. J.J. Harvey

10. Gene Powell

11. Charles Shavalier

12. Eckie Harrison

13. R.J. Knox

 

Heat Race

1st. Heat

1. Chris Dollarhide

2nd. Heat

1. Thurman Blanton

 

Street Stock

1. Gary Parmenter

2. Clifton Drummond

3. Caleb Odom

4. Jaylen Brewton

5. Devin Foster

6. Duane Rose

7. Lucas Yutterman

8. Remington Watson

9. Parker Dunn

10. Robert Wiley

 

Heat Races

1st. Heat

1. Gary Parmenter 

 

2nd. Heat

1. Clifton Drummond

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. Chris Tuck

2. Corey Howell

3. Shannon Howell

4. Chelsie Jones

5. Susan Payne

6. James Parker

 

Heat Race

1.    Chris Tuck

 

RAINED OUT MAY 9TH. 2015

 

Race Results Saturday night, May 2nd. 2015

USRA B Modified
1. Dean Green
2. Chad Summerfield
3.
Camden Perry
4.
Roy Long

5. Tyler Harp
6. Steve Butler
7. Jeff Vaughn
8. Paul Harper
9. Les Weese
10. Jared Thompson
11. Ryan Rasberry

Heat Race
1.
Chad Summerford
Heat Race
2.
Dean Green

USRA Modified
1. Chris Lewis
2. Robby Hines
3.
Caleb Smith
4. Lance Robbins
5. Wade Bates
6. Steve Holskamper
7. Shannon Weese
8. Dalton McKenzie
9.
Hank Long
10.
Robby Gates
11.
Remington Watson

Heat Race
!. Robby Hines
Heat Race
2.
Caleb Smith

Street Stock
1.
Clifton Drummond
2.
Duane Rose
3. Logan Rose
4. Jaylen Brewton
5. Robert Wiley
6.
Jessie Garner
7. Sambo Parmenter
8. Remington Watson
9. Darrell Lingo
10. Caleb Odom
11. Ray Burs
12. James Abshere
13. Mary Green
14. Devin Foster

Heat Race 1
Duane Rose

Heat Race 2
Clifton Drummond

Mini Stock
1.
Rusty Lemonier
2.
Johnathan Ferrari
3. Remington Watson
4. Edward Boyster
5. Johnny Gregory
6. James Boyster
7. Travis Boyster
8. Ervin Davis
9. Stan Lewis
10. Carl Tuck
11. Cody Bozarth
12. Chris Tuck

Heat Race 1.
Johnathan Ferrari

Heat Race 2.
Rusty Lemonier

360 E Modified
1.
Shawn Pinerton
2. Randall Hardbarger
3. Lon Ellenburg
4. Eddie Martin
5. Victor Pinerton
6. Dawson Graham
7.
Adam Hardin
8. Ramon Sambrano
9. Andrew Smoot

Heat Race
1.
Raymon Sambrano

Grand National
1.
Chris Dollarhide
2. Brent Robertson
 
3. George Rudy
4. Matt Bolton
5. Bobby Jones
6. Thurman Blanton
7. Jamison English
8.
John Garner
9. Ronnie Lingo
10. Austin Sangster DNS
11.
Remington Watson DNS

Heat Race 1
Chris Dollarhide

Heat Race 2
John Garner

Front Wheel Drive
1. Bryan White
2. Corey Howell
3. Chris Tuck
4. Skylar White
5. Taylor Parker
6. Tyler Howe
7. Josh Jones
8. Chris Beard
9. Tom Paulson
10. Chelsie Jones

Heat Race
1.
Taylor Parker

Powder Puff
1.
 Chelsie

 Jones


2. Amber Dollarhide
3. Kristen Boyster
4. Shelby Irvan
5.Kelli Brown
6. Mary Green
7. Summer Abshere
8. Susan Payne
9. Angela Sweet 
10. Kylia Martin

100 + Cars for the April 25th Stock car Racing

Southern Outlaw Late Models

1. Chris Lewis

2. Jason Botsford

3. Hunter Duran

4. Kanyon Methvin

5. Jessie Poole

6. Randal Griffin

7. Brent Ralston

8. Camden Perry

9. Remington Watson

10. Brandon Cheek

11. Quinton Southerland

12. Paul McAllister

13. Donald Morris

14. Chris Turner

15. Johnny Wise

16. Boyd Black

17. Doug Bramlet

18. Kevin Atkinson

19. Blake Robinson

Heat 1

Hunter Duran

Heat 2

Camden Perry

Heat 3

Jessie Poole

$400 to Win Street Stock

1. Jesse Garner

2. Dalton McKenzie

3. Andrew Bohanon

4. Remington Watson

5. Duane Rose

6. Logan Rose

7. Darrell Lingo

8. Lucas Yutterman

9. James Drummond

10. Cody Collingsworth

11. Ray Burks

12. Eddie Rich

13. Gene Gore

14. Kendall Hasty

15.Sambo Parmenter

16. Devin Foster

17.Robert Wiley

18. Mary Green

19. Jalen Brewton

20. Dustin Willet

Heat 1 

Gene Gore

Heat 2 

Jesse Garner

Heat 3

Dalton McKenzie

USRA Modified

1. Chris Lewis

2. Shannon Weese

3. Robbie Hines

4. Richard Crowe

5. Brtyce Clark

6. Remington Watson

7. Jamie Miller

8. Randy Payne

9. Leon Cloninger

10. John Montgomery

11. Chris Montgomery

12. Scott Boyd

Heat 1

Shannon Weese

Heat 2

Robbie Hines

Grand National

1. Jamison English

2. Bobby Prewett

3. Gene Powell

4. Chris Dollarhide

5. Marshall Penson

6. Jerry Harris

7. Steve Workman

8. Ronnie Lingo

9. Donnie Upton

10. Thurman Blanton

11. Roger Carter

12. George Rudy

13. Billy Wheeler

14. Victor Pinkerton

15. Clint Yarber

16. John Garner

17. Brent Robertson

18. Mitchell Manot

19. Chris Tuck

Heat 1 

Roger Carter

Heat 2

Billy Wheeler

Heat 3 

Steve  Workman

USRA B Modified

1. Dean Green

2. Tyler Harp

3. Steve Butler

4. Les Weese

5. Jeff Vaughn

6. Shawn Ply

7. Paul Harper

Heat 1

Dean Green

360 E Modified

1. Shawn Pinkerton

2. Ramon Sambrano

3. Gene Powell

4. Lon Ellenburg

5. Adam Hardin

Heat 1

Front Wheel Drive

1. Chris Tuck

2. Skylar White

3. Corey Howell

4. Chelsie Jones

5. Taylor Parker

6. Shannon Howell

7. Josh Jones

8. Susan Payne

9. John Blosser

Heat 1

Chris Tuck

Mini Stock

1. Matt Reynolds

2. John Ferrari

3. Johnny Gregory

4. Rusty Lemonier

5. Edward Boyster

6. Ervin Davis

7. Stan Lewis

8. Russell Roberts

9. Carl Tuck

10. Axel Carter

11. James Boyster

12. Travis Boyster

13. Bert Kenner

14. Scott Boyster

Heat 1

Johnny Ferrari

Heat 2

Matt Reynolds

Crawford County Speedway, north of Van Buren, AR. Race Results

Muldrow Mafia Shoot Out 30 Lap Feature

Grand National

1. #1 Grant Davis Wins $930

2. #92 Cody Jones

3. #5 Matt Bolton

4. #12H Jerry Harris

5. #2 Thurman Blanton

6. #18B Shawn Blair

7. #1P Marshall Penson

8. #50 Joey Dunn

9. #11 Brent Robertson

10. #72 John Garner

11. #13s Jamison English

12. #76 Bobby Prewett

13. #12 George Rudy

14. #31 Adam McMellon

15. #X13 Charles Shavalier

16. #1$ Charles Dollarhide

17. #55 Chuck Smith

18. #10-4 Billy Wheeler

19. #53S Jess Sims

20. #3JH Jason Hurt

Grand National Heat Races

1st. Heat

1. Chuck Smith

2nd. Heat Race

1. Billy Wheeler

3rd. Heat Race

1.   Bobby Prewett

USRA Modified

1. #21P Randy Payne

2. #24W Shannon Weese

3. #12 Wade Bates

4. #34 Remington Watson

Heat Race

1. Shannon Weese

360 E Modified

1. #66A Adam Hardin

2. #4 Lon Ellenburg

3. #999 Shawn Pinkerton

4. #99 Victor Pinkerton

5. #R1 Raymon Sambrano

6. #W42 Les Weese

7. #8 Dalton McKenzie DNS

Heat Race

1.   Adam Hardin

Street Stock

1. #8 Robby Wiley

2. #76 Gene Gore

3. #3 Darrell Lingon

4. #41B Jaylen Brewton

5. #3d Duane Rose

6. #2 Jesse Garner

7. #00 Devin Foster

8. #57 Caleb Odom

9. #4sale Mike Allen

10. #U2 Sambo Parmenter

11. #31 Mary Green

12. #9 Eli Dodd

Street Stock Heats

1st. Heat Race

1.   Robby Wiley

2nd. Heat Race

1.   Caleb Odom

Mini Stock

1. #22R Axel Carter

2. #000 Stan Lewis

3. #27 Edward Boyster

4. #F18 Jonathan Ferrari

5. #81 Johnny Gregory

6. #34 Bert Kenner

7. # ! Rusty Lemonier

8. #54 Travis Boyster

Mini Stock Heat

1.   Jonathan Ferrari

Front Wheel Drive

1. #777 Brian White

2. #73H Corey Howell

3. #19 Taylor Parker

4. #31 Skylar White

5. #73cj Chelsie Jones

6. #173 Shannon Howell

7. #8T Trey Thompson

8. #21 Josh Jones

9. #20s Susan Payne

10. #77 James Frazier DNS

11. 8 Tyler Richardson DNS

1st. Heat

1.   Brian White

2nd. Heat Race

1.   Corey Howell

April 4th., 2015

Race Results, Crawford County Speedway

Grand National

1. Chuck Smith

2. Thurman Blanton

3. 13S Jamison English

4. 11 Brent Robertson

5. 1P Marshall Penson

6. 5 G Gene Powell

7.12 George Rudy

8. 4 sale Mike Allen

9. 5 Matt Bolton

10. 12H Jerry Harris

11. 50 Joey Dunn

12. X13 Steve Riddle

13. 3JH Jason Hurt

14. 31 Adam McMellon

15. 99 Victor Pinkerton

16 10-4 Billy Wheeler DNS

17. 27 Brandon Mitchell DNS

Heat Race Winner #1

1.   Chuck Smith

Heat Race Winner #2

1.   Thurman Blanton

Heat Race Winner #3

1.   Brent Robertson

360 E Modified

1. 66A Adam Hardin

2. 05 Jimmy Nicholas

3. 999 Shawn Pinkerton

4. R1 Ramon Sambrano

5. 711 Andrew Smoot

6. 4 Lon Ellenburg

7. 34 Remington Watson

8. 10 Gene Powell

9. 311 Wayne Jone

10. 57 Caleb Odom

1st. Heat Race Winner

66A Adam Hardin

2nd. Heat Race Winner

05 Jimmy Nicholas

USRA Modified

1. C66 Eddie Martin

2. 1/4 Branon Hunter

3. 10h Randy Henson

4. 1T Ryan Taylor

5. 34 Remington Watson

6. 75 Kyle Ledford

7. 21P Randy Payne

8. 379 Allen Owen Jr.

9. 24W Shannon Weese

10. 55 Caleb Smith

11. 57M Mike Hines

1st. Heat Race Winner

1/4 Brandon Hunter

2nd Heat Race Winner

C66 Eddie Martin

Mini Stock

1.! Rusty Lemonier

2. 22R Axe Carter

3.F18 Jonathan Ferrari

4. 000 Stan Lewis

5. 81 Johnny Gregory

6. 34 Bert Kenner

Heat Race Winner

1.   Rusty Lemonier

Street Stock

1. 41B Jaylen Brewton

2. 3d Duane Rose

3. 27s Summer Abshere

4. 3 Darrell Lingo

5. 2 Jesse Garner

6. 00 Devin Foster

7. 8 Robert Wiley

Heat Race Winner

1.   Jaylen Brewton

Front Wheel Drive

1. 777 Brian White

2. 919 James Poe

3. 88X Dakota Poe

4. 21Josh Jones

5. 73H Corey Howell

6. 19 Taylor Parker

7. 31 Skyar White

8. 8 Tyler Richardson

9. John Blosser

10. 173 Shannon Howell

11. 70 Bobby Jones

12. 30s Susan Payne

13. 73cj Chelsie Jones

14. 16 James Parker DNS

1st. Heat Race Winner

1, Brian White

2nd. Heat Race Winner

1.   James Poe

Vintage Cars

1. 98 Chad Lankford

2. 27 Andy Anderson

3. 9 Bruce Hill

4. 30 Pat Mahar

5. 53 Aaron Moss

Heat Race Winner

1. Chad Lankford

Crawford County Speedway Race Results, Season Opener

USRA Modified A Feature March  20th. & 21st.

1. #24W Shannon Weese

2. #60 William Gould

3. #CR 7 Richard Crow

4. #1/4 Brandon Hunter

5. #69 Craig Dobson

6. #52 Hank Long

7. #10H Randy Henson

8. #19J John Shoptaw

9. #7 Brian Shultz

10. #47 Melvin Pilcher

11. #11n Gene Nichols

12. 15L Chris Lewis

13. 21P Randy Payne

14. #1 Ronnie Gould

15. #21 Van Gammil

16. #24 Remington Waston

17. #55 Caleb Smith

18. #7J Steven Lewallen

USRA Modified B Feature

1. Richard Crowe

2. Brian Shultz

3. Randy Henson

4. Brandon Hunter

5. Remington Watson

6. Craig Dobson

7. Van Gammil

8. John Shoptaw

9.. Caleb Smith

10. Steven Lewallen

11.Randy Payne

12. Willaim Gould

Heat Race Winners

1st. Heat - Hank Long

2nd. Heat- Shannon Weese

3rd. Heat- Randy Payne

Grand National A Feature

1. 27 Brandon Mitchell

2. 55 Chuck Smith

3. 13s Jamison English

4. 17M Jeff Metcalf

5. 2 Thurman Blanton

6. 1 Grant Davis

7. 24 Chris Coughran

8. 1P Marshall Penson

9. 52 Roger Carter

10. 7J Justin Crow

11. 76 Bobby Prewett

12. 5G Gene Powell

13. 53s Jesse Sims

14. 32 Neil Kemp

15. Matt Bolton

16. 10-4 Billy Wheeler

17. 12 George Rudy

18. 11 Brent Robertson

Grand National B Feature

1. Grant Davis

2. Jeff Metcalf

3. Thurman Blanton

4. Matt Bolton

5. Gene Powell

6. Marshall Penson

7. Chris Coughran

8. George Rudy

9. Bobby Prewett

10. Neil Kemp

11. Roger Carter

12. Brent Robertson DNS

Heat Race Winners

1st Heat

Brandon Mitchel

2nd. Heat

Billy Wheeler

3rd. Heat

Bobby Prewett

Street Stock A Feature

1. 34 Remington Watson

2. 76 Bobby Prewett

3. 16R Eddie Rich

4. 2 Jesse Garner

5. 3d Duane Rose

6. 10 Cody Collingsworth

7. 3 Darrell Lingo

8. 00F Devin Foster

9. 8 Robert Wiley

10. 78 James Adams

11. 34y Lucas Yutterman

12. 57 Caleb Odom

13. 9 Eli Dodd

14. 21Jr. Clifton Drummond

15..00 J.P. Harris

16. 111 Randall Irvin

17. 67 Jim Odom

18. 72 John Garner

19. 2L Clifton Lingo DNS

Street Stock B Feature

1. Jesse Garner

2. Cody Collingsworth

3. J.P. Harris

4. Darrell Lingo

5. James Adams

6. Caleb Odom

7. Bobby Prewett

8. Eddie Rich

9. Randall Irvin

10. Devin Foster

11. Jim Odom

12. John Garner

Street Stock Heat Winners

1st. Heat Lucas Yutterman

2nd. Heat Remington Watson

3rd. Heat J.P. Harris

Late Model A Feature

1. 19S Kanyan Methvin

2. 14C Camden Perry

3. 11d Hunter Dunn

4. 7K Jack Kirby

5. 15L Chris Lewis

6. 49 Paul McAllister

7. 04 Brent Raulston

8. 00 Jesse Poole

9. 36 Chris Turner

10. 34 Remington Watson

11. 55 Donald Morris

12. 29 Boyd Black

13. 85 Danny Reeves

14. 5X Randall Griffin

15. 181 Chad Williams

Late Model Heat Race Winners

1st. Heat

Brent Raulston

2nd. Heat

Kanyan Methvin

3rd. Heat

Camden Perry

.

360 E Modified

1. 66A Adam Hardin

2. 17 Roy Long

3. 4 Lon Ellenburg

4. R1 Ramon Sambranon

5. 05 Jimmy Nicholas

6. 27 Andy Davis

7. 10 Gene Powell

8. 4960 Kaydan Menasco

9. 6 Jeff Metcalf

10. 2 Will Aycock

11. 12 Randall Hardbarger

12. 311 Wayne Jones

E Modified Heat Race Winners

1st. Heat

Jeff Metcalf

2nd.. Heat

Adam Hardin

Mini Stock Feature

1. ! Rusty Lemonier

2. 81 Johnny Gregory

3. F18 Johnathan Ferrari

4. 11B Jason Belt

5. 000 Stan Lewis

6. 88 Kevin McSperrit

7. 6T Chris Tuck DQ; Too Light

Mini Stock Heat Race Winner

1.    Chris Tuck

Front Wheel Drive Feature

1. 919 James Poe

2. 777 Brian White

3. 31 Skylar White

4. 73 Corey Howell

5. 19 Taylor Parker

6. 173 Shannon Powell

7. 42 Chris Beard

8. 30s Susan Payne

9. 4 Tom Paulson

10. 23H Chris Hopkins

FWD B Feature

1. James Poe

2. Corey Howell

3. Shannon Howell

4. Taylor Parker

5. 23H Chris Hopkins

Heat Race winner

1.Brian White

Time Trials Results. March 20th. 2015
Fast Over all time. USRA Modified driver Hank Long, Stilwell, OK.
52 Hank Long 17.026
60 William Gould 17.109
11N Gene Nicholas 17.181
24W Shannon Weese 17.251
47 Melvin Pilcher 17.315
1 Ronnie Gould 17.321
15L Chris Lewis 17.375
7J Richard Crowe 17.948
CR7 Steven Lewallen 17.951
19J John Shoptaw 18.039
34 Remington Watson 18.153
1\4 Brandon Hunter no time.

Grand National 
17M Jeff Metcalf 17.448
55 Chuck Smith 17.706
27 Brandon Mitchell 17.925
10`4 Billy Wheeler 18.029
12 George Rudy 18.306
53s Jess Sims 18.346
13s Jamison English 18.379
1 Grant Davis 18.476
7J Justin Crow 18.477
2 Thurman Blanton 18.701
5G Gene Powell 18.743
52 Roger Carter 18.78
24 Chris Coughran 19.07

360 E Modified 
6 Jeff Metcalf 17.239
5 Jimmy Nicholas 17.319
R1 Ramon Sambrano 17.476
66A Adam Hardin 17.734
17 Roy Long 18.21
4960 Kayden Menazco 18.319
12 Randall Hardbarger 18.373
4 Lon Ellenbarg 18.53
27 Andy Davis 18.925
311 Wayne Jones No Time

Street Stock 
8 Robert Wiley 19.113
2 Jesse Garner 19.265
34 Lucas Yutterman 19.432
34 Remington Watson 19.466
3d Duane Rose 19.57
21Jr Clifton Drummond 19.64
10 Cody Collingsworth 19.659
2L Clifton Lingo 19.725
9 Eli Dodd 21.711
72 John Garner 22.165
57 Caleb Odom 22.187
67 Jim Odom 22.851





PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
360 E Modified
307 Adam Hardin, Clarksville
276 Lon Ellenburg, Lincoln, AR
238 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville
225 Raymond Sambrano, Springdale
93 Andrew Smoot
Front Wheel Drive
261 Corey Howell, Huntsville
234 Brian White, Mt. Burg
187 Skylar White, Mt. Burg
175 Taylor Parker, Alma
170 Shannon Howell, Huntsville
Grand National
397 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza
389 Jamison English, Fayetteville
380 George Rudy, Alma
375 Brent Robertson, Alma
255 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren
Mini Stock
349 John Ferrari, Van Buren
302 Johnny Gregory, Alma
262 Russ Lemonier, Chester
244 Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith
153 Axel Carter, Ozark
Powder Puff Girls
58 Chelsie Jones, Spiro
50 Amber Dollarhide, Mableville
40 Kristen Boyster
38 Kelli Brown, Stillwell
20 Heather Lewis
Street Stock
380 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
356 Jesse Garner, Alma
291 Darrell Lingo, Ozark
243 Jaylen Brewton, Alma
208 Gary Parmenter, Cedarville
USRA B Modified
312 Lester Weese, Van Buren
296 Jeff Vaughn, Bentonville
248 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs
241 Paul Harper, Colcord
200 Dean Green, Siloam Springs
USRA Modified
885 Remington Watson, Alma
807 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
736 Chris Lewis, Springdale
411 Randy Payne, Watts, Ok
377 Brandon Hunter, Alma