Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Points

(click on the car below to see details by race date)
360 E Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 21 Jason Foster, Springdale 136 27.20
2. 7-11 Andrew Smoot, Wagoner,OK 127 25.40
3. 911 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren 105 21.00
4. 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville 103 20.60
5. 999 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville 38 19.00
6. X13 Charles Shavalier 31 15.50
7. 27T Tim Edens, West Fork 25 25.00
8. W42 Lester Weese, Van Buren 25 25.00
9. 17R Ronnie Chism, Farmington 17 17.00
10. 56 Johnathan Parrish 15 15.00
11. 12 Randall Hardbarger 10 10.00
A Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren 110 22.00
2. 83 Robert Leamons, Berryville 92 18.40
3. 3 Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle 34 17.00
4. 5 Daniel Anders, Joplin 20 20.00
5. 34D John Montgomery 19 19.00
6. C66 Tim Weaver, Westville, OK. 15 15.00
7. 1\4 Brandon Hunter, Alma 14 14.00
8. 33 Stephen Workman, Cedarville 14 14.00
B Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. C35 Casey Willson, Farmington 110 22.00
2. 129 Angel Edens, West Fork 92 23.00
3. 00 Devin Foster, Mt. Burg 92 18.40
4. 4C Dylan Coughran, Van Buren 78 26.00
5. 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln 69 34.50
6. X2 Nick Christie, Stillwell 15 15.00
Front Wheel Drive
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 7 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy 150 30.00
2. 73 H Corey Howell, Huntsville 125 25.00
3. 73 Josh Jones, Sprio 90 30.00
4. 42 Chris Beard, Rudy 73 24.33
5. 173 Shannon Howell, Huntsville 73 14.60
6. 30s Susan Payne, Cedarville 59 19.67
7. 347 Brian Parmenter 54 27.00
8. 17m Marcus Roling, Cedarville 54 18.00
9. 88 Chris Perkins, Rudy 51 25.50
10. 919 James Poe, Gravette, AR 46 23.00
11. 169 Calvin Foster 37 18.50
12. 6T Chris Tuck, Van Buren 37 37.00
13. 777X Jimmy Richesin, Van Buren 35 35.00
14. 888 Dakota Poe, Gravette 32 16.00
15. 9 Blake Byron 31 15.50
16. 7777 Jim Northern, Rogers 25 25.00
17. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 21 21.00
18. 37 Cameron Mott, Charleston 21 21.00
19. 71 Henry Scatis 14 14.00
20. 3 Roger Rusher, Centerville 10 10.00
Grand National
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 13S Jamison English, Fayetteville 174 34.80
2. 55 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren 155 31.00
3. 34 Remington Watson, Alma 119 29.75
4. 5 Matt Bolton, Alma 98 19.60
5. 1O - 4 Billy Wheeler, Gans 83 27.67
6. 21Jr. Clfiton Drummond, Mt. Burg 75 25.00
7. 12 Jerry Harris, Fort Smith 75 37.50
8. 53 Aaron Moss 73 24.33
9. 1H Bobby Henson, Van Buren 60 20.00
10. 02 Danny Evans, 57 19.00
11. 9B Jimmy Hamilton, Van Buren 54 27.00
12. 76 Bobby Prewett, Muldrow 54 27.00
13. 55J Joel Foltz 48 24.00
14. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 48 48.00
15. 1 Grant Davis, Muldrow 43 43.00
16. 53s Jess Sims, Stillwell 36 36.00
17. 43 Tommy New, Dover 33 33.00
18. 64 Ricky Smith, Muldrow 29 14.50
19. 20 1/2 Gaylord ACE, Fort Smith 25 25.00
20. 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, OK 25 25.00
21. 7 Ricky Wrinkle, Star City, AR. 25 25.00
22. 47 Randy Russell, Fort Smith 22 22.00
23. C27 Chad Lankford 20 20.00
24. 89 Kailen Herod , Van Buren 18 18.00
25. 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith 15 15.00
Mini Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 6T Chris Tuck, Van Buren 174 34.80
2. F18 John Ferrari, Van Buren 161 32.20
3. 81 Johnny Gregory, Alma 158 31.60
4. O1 J.P. Gregory, Alma 140 28.00
5. 112 Ervin Davis, Sallisaw 109 27.25
6. 6 Bobby Mulkey, Alma 98 24.50
7. 54 Cody Hawkins, Bentonville 95 23.75
8. OOO Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith 84 28.00
9. 112M Mike Davis, Sallisaw 66 22.00
10. I 44 Daniel Willis, Van Buren 57 14.25
11. 64 James Boyster, Ft. Smith 48 48.00
12. 219 Jason Belt, Ozark 39 19.50
13. 7 Scott Boyster, Ft. Smith 35 35.00
14. 67 Barbara Johnson, Alma 34 17.00
15. 27 Edward Boyster, Fort Smith 31 31.00
16. 22R Axel Carter, Ozark 27 27.00
17. 4H Bobby Hawkins, Springdale 25 25.00
18. B6T Bridgett Tuck, Van Buren 25 25.00
19. 11 Brett Webb, Van Buren 25 25.00
20. 154U Travis Boyster, Fort Smith 20 20.00
21. 17 Teddy Parker, Alma 16 16.00
Powder Puff Girls
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 1H Brittany Henson, Cedarville 16 16.00
2. 10C Megan Collingsworth, Rudy 14 14.00
3. 173 Angie Howell, Huntsville 12 12.00
4. 2 Tina Miller 10 10.00
Street Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 3d H. Duane Rose, Mulberry 207 41.40
2. W-2 William Lamproe, Cedarville 152 38.00
3. 21T Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg. 145 36.25
4. 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy 132 26.40
5. 1P Marshall Penson,Van Buren 132 44.00
6. K9 Tobey King 116 23.20
7. 2 Jesse Garner, Alma 105 26.25
8. 8 Robert Wiley, Alma 102 34.00
9. 23 Chris Hopkins, Muldrow 87 29.00
10. 9 Eli Dodd 86 21.50
11. 15 Jason Miller, Van Buren 78 26.00
12. B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville 64 32.00
13. 57 Caleb Odom, Ft. Smith 64 32.00
14. 27 Landon Price, Stilwell 51 25.50
15. 42 Dustin Willet, Chester 50 25.00
16. 06 Josh Freeman 48 16.00
17. 57C Caleb Odom 47 47.00
18. 14F Brandon Force, Van Buren 46 23.00
19. 2s Lee Selman, Van Buren 43 21.50
20. 94P Dale Pace, Lowell 42 21.00
21. OOJ Barbara Johnson, Alma 40 20.00
22. U2 Gary Parmenter, Cedarville 40 40.00
23. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 39 39.00
24. 27E Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith 36 36.00
25. 8J Jerry Ellison, Van Buren 31 31.00
26. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 25 25.00
27. 88 Chris Perkins, Rudy 25 25.00
28. 52H Kendall Hasty, Huntsville 23 23.00
29. 200 Grant Perry, Fort Gibson 18 18.00
30. 10H Mike Harkness 16 16.00
31. 2312 Dylan Johnson 13 13.00


PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
360 E Modified
136 Jason Foster, Springdale
127 Andrew Smoot, Wagoner,OK
105 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren
103 Jessie Leamons, Berryville
38 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville
A Modified
110 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
92 Robert Leamons, Berryville
34 Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle
20 Daniel Anders, Joplin
19 John Montgomery
B Modified
110 Casey Willson, Farmington
92 Angel Edens, West Fork
92 Devin Foster, Mt. Burg
78 Dylan Coughran, Van Buren
69 Camden Perry, Lincoln
Front Wheel Drive
150 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy
125 Corey Howell, Huntsville
90 Josh Jones, Sprio
73 Chris Beard, Rudy
73 Shannon Howell, Huntsville
Grand National
174 Jamison English, Fayetteville
155 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren
119 Remington Watson, Alma
98 Matt Bolton, Alma
83 Billy Wheeler, Gans
Mini Stock
174 Chris Tuck, Van Buren
161 John Ferrari, Van Buren
158 Johnny Gregory, Alma
140 J.P. Gregory, Alma
109 Ervin Davis, Sallisaw
Powder Puff Girls
16 Brittany Henson, Cedarville
14 Megan Collingsworth, Rudy
12 Angie Howell, Huntsville
10 Tina Miller
Street Stock
207 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
152 William Lamproe, Cedarville
145 Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg.
132 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy
132 Marshall Penson,Van Buren