Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Points

(click on the car below to see details by race date)
360 E Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 17R Roy Long, Stillwell 635 31.75
2. 999 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville 505 26.58
3. 18K Randall Hardbarger 493 25.95
4. 66A Adam Hardin, Clarksville 439 25.82
5. R1 Raymond Sambrano, Springdale 430 26.88
6. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 399 24.94
7. 7-11 Andrew Smoot 215 17.92
8. 8 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville 207 29.57
9. 17 Delman Burris, Cedarville 206 22.89
10. 1st. Anthony Reeves, Mulberry 159 31.80
11. 2H Brittany Henson, Cedarville 145 24.17
12. 57M Michael Hines, Van Buren 122 17.43
13. 55c Celeb Smith, Springdale 111 27.75
14. J9 Jimmy Wiley 88 22.00
15. 8B Brandon Hunter, Alma 85 28.33
16. 55 Chuck Smith, Van Buren 59 19.67
17. 14K Nathan Clark 49 16.33
18. C35 Casey Willson, Farmington 49 16.33
19. 12 Paul Whitworth, Alma 47 23.50
20. 6T Chris Tuck, Mulberry 44 14.67
21. 1 Rick Christie 43 14.33
22. 14H Haylee Oliver, Greenwood 43 21.50
23. 6 Jeff Metcalf, Siloam Springs 42 42.00
24. C3 Chad Staus 37 37.00
25. 6W Eddie Wade, Hindsville 35 17.50
26. O5 Jimmy Nicholas 28 28.00
27. 4R Jess Rhodes 27 13.50
28. 23 Lon Ellenburg, Lincoln, AR 25 25.00
29. 122 Johnthan Wiley 25 25.00
30. 14T Tyler Harp, Lincoln 22 22.00
31. 14C Camden Perry, Prairie Grove 21 21.00
32. 85 Brandon Barrett 20 20.00
33. 6P Jason Payton 18 18.00
34. 83M Chris Montgomery 16 16.00
35. 9d Kyle Davis, Siloam Springs 15 15.00
36. 50 Skylar Wiliams 15 15.00
37. 1h Bobby Henson, Van Buren 14 14.00
38. 67 Jimmy Odom 12 12.00
39. 4S Sam Osman, Rudy 12 12.00
40. 15 Lee Whitworth 12 12.00
41. 3d Ronnie Duncan 11 11.00
42. 31 Cory Southerland, Spiro 10 10.00
Front Wheel Drive
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 919 James Poe, Gravette, AR 731 40.61
2. 42 Chris Beard, Rudy 571 27.19
3. 73 H Corey Howell, Huntsville 563 29.63
4. 30 Randy Payne, Cedarville 501 31.31
5. 10 Remington Watson, Rudy 451 28.19
6. 9 Jimmy Hamilton, Van Buren 426 35.50
7. 30s Susan Payne, Cedarville 376 19.79
8. 73 Josh Jones, Sprio 306 25.50
9. 9h Brooke Hamilton,Van Buren 229 28.62
10. 777 Brian White, Mt. Burg 217 31.00
11. 173 Shannon Howell, Huntsville 195 19.50
12. 7-11 David Steele 138 23.00
13. 4 Bobby Jones, Spiro 128 21.33
14. 66 Dustin Talley 109 18.17
15. 9J T.J. Hamilton, Van Buren 90 18.00
16. 11 Chuck Stevenson 80 13.33
17. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 78 15.60
18. 12M David Murray 77 19.25
19. 18H Matt Hobbs, Subiaco 74 37.00
20. 88 Brian Rose 74 12.33
21. D7 Daniel Stogsdill, Rudy 66 33.00
22. 15 Chris Perkins, Rudy 51 12.75
23. 617 Susan Stand, Evansville 48 24.00
24. O1O John Stand, Evansville 48 24.00
25. 77 Daniel Ates, Claremore 45 15.00
26. 48 Aaron Dyer, Sallisaw 43 43.00
27. 9T Scott Bridges, Rogers 29 29.00
28. X15 Cody Smith, Van Buren 28 28.00
29. 10MB Matt Bolton, Alma 25 25.00
30. 4P Tom Paulson 19 19.00
31. B42 Jerry Beard, Rudy 18 18.00
32. 629 Chuck Weeks 18 18.00
33. 3 Hartsel Rusher 17 17.00
34. 92 Brittany McNeil 16 16.00
35. 18 Glen Weeks 16 16.00
36. 7 Jerry Jones, Spiro 14 14.00
37. JJ9 Jeff Squires 12 12.00
38. 71 Shramron Ritchie, Stilwell 10 10.00
39. 11s Chris Stevenson 10 10.00
Grand National
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 10-4 W Billy Wheeler, Muldrow 837 44.05
2. 11 Brent Robertson, Alma 562 35.12
3. 12 George Rudy, Alma 530 31.18
4. 8 Mike McMahon, Van Buren 514 34.27
5. 2 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza 433 33.31
6. 13S Jamison English 421 32.38
7. 76 Bobby Prewett, Muldrow 410 45.56
8. 12H Jerry Harris 365 24.33
9. 64 Ricky Smith, Muldrow 349 29.08
10. 50 Joey Dunn, Van Buren 317 35.22
11. 1 Grant Davis, Muldrow 271 38.71
12. 7a.m. Austin Sangster,Rudy 252 31.50
13. 52 Roger Carter, Cedarville 246 24.60
14. 55 Chuck Smith, Van Buren 227 32.43
15. X Roy Long, Stillwell 221 27.62
16. 60 Mike Rice 217 27.12
17. 72 John Garner, Nat. Dam 207 18.82
18. 21Jr. Clfiton Drummond, Mt. Burg 195 32.50
19. 27 Carry Price, Stilwell 164 20.50
20. 96m Bryan McKenzie, Muldrow 138 23.00
21. 21d James Drummond, Mt. Burg 129 32.25
22. 31N Glen Nordin, Alma 123 30.75
23. 33 Stephen Workman, Cedarville 121 24.20
24. 7 Josh McMellon, Van Buren, 115 28.75
25. X13 Steve Riddle 103 14.71
26. B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville 102 20.40
27. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 100 14.29
28. ! Russ Lemonier, Chester 89 12.71
29. 1\4 Brandon Hunter, Alma 80 26.67
30. 252 Jacob Ledbetter, Morriliton 80 40.00
31. 1M Brian Murray 71 17.75
32. 28 Robert Smith 71 23.67
33. 18B Shawn Blair 70 23.33
34. 17m Jeff Metcalf, Siloam Springs 70 35.00
35. 53s Jess Sims, Stillwell 68 22.67
36. U2 Sambo Parmenter, Cedarville 66 16.50
37. 87 Johnny Mitchell, Huntington 62 31.00
38. 5G Gene Powell, Van Buren 62 20.67
39. 8P Roger Pense, Sallisaw 58 29.00
40. 6 Charles Parker, Alma 47 15.67
41. 5 Matt Bolton, Alma 46 15.33
42. 10m Devon Midgley, Wister 44 22.00
43. 18K Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith 42 42.00
44. 26 Darrin Rigney 42 42.00
45. 15 Randy Mitchell 41 20.50
46. 12E Eric Beshoner 40 40.00
47. 12Y Kelly Yutterman, Colorado 40 20.00
48. 2L Clifton Lingo 37 18.50
49. 3D H. Duane Rose, Mulberry 35 35.00
50. 24 Chris Coughran, Uniontown 33 33.00
51. 417 Charles Parker, Alma 28 14.00
52. 69 George Upton 27 27.00
53. 6d Devin Foster 26 13.00
54. 10-4 Chance Asher, Muldrow 25 25.00
55. 93 Chaphen Cooper 25 25.00
56. 31 Adam McMellon, Van Buren 24 24.00
57. 41J Randy Eakin, Russelville 22 22.00
58. C27 Chad Lankford 22 22.00
59. 76J James Harvey, Muldrow 21 21.00
60. 01W Jody Wolfe, Springdale 21 21.00
61. 55J Justin Johnson 20 20.00
62. 5A Jimmy Abernathy 18 18.00
63. 65 Dwain Rigsbee 17 17.00
64. 4 Sale Mike Allen, Van Buren, AR 16 16.00
65. 417P James Parker, Alma 12 12.00
66. 21B Chuck Bentley 10 10.00
67. 14J T.J. Moore, Ft. Smith 10 10.00
Mini Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 17 Teddy Parker, Alma 721 32.77
2. 18 Tony Ferrari, Van Buren 563 29.63
3. 2W John West 395 20.79
4. 675 Kurley Joe Wilson, Ft. Smith 393 26.20
5. F18 John Ferrari, Alma 388 24.25
6. 27 Edward Boyster, Fort Smith 377 25.13
7. OOO Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith 377 23.56
8. 54 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith 184 16.73
9. 78 Matt Reynolds, Ozark 167 27.83
10. 22 Russell Roberts 122 15.25
11. 6T Chris Tuck, Mulberry 109 36.33
12. 6 Bobby Mulkey, Mulberry 101 33.67
13. I44 Willie Wood, Van Buren 75 12.50
14. 1B Bobby Henson, Van Buren 69 17.25
15. $31 Dean Hughes, Van Buren 66 22.00
16. 67 Barbara Johnson, Alma 65 16.25
17. 675G Gary Clark, Hackett 61 20.33
18. 6W Brett Webb 50 16.67
19. 22R Axel Carter, Ozark 46 23.00
20. 7 Scott Boyster, Ft. Smith 43 14.33
21. 34P Brandon Pomroy, Mulberry 41 13.67
22. 34M Aaron Moss 25 25.00
23. 2 Jake Pece, Ok. City 25 25.00
24. ! Russ Lemonier, Chester 22 22.00
25. 34C Clfiton Drummond, Mt. Burg 21 21.00
26. 88 Kevin McSperitt Jr. Tulsa 19 19.00
27. 64 James Boyster, Ft. Smith 18 18.00
28. 34A Alfred Yutterman, Van Buren 18 18.00
29. 8 Jimmy Belt, Ozark 17 17.00
30. 34 Lucas Yutterman, Rudy 17 8.50
31. 18G Johnny Gregory, Van Buren 15 15.00
32. 4H Bobby Hawkins, Springdale 14 14.00
33. 57 Caleb Odom 14 14.00
34. 11b Jason Belt, Ozark 13 13.00
35. 3JP Charles J. Jones, Van Buren 10 10.00
Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 21P Randy Payne, Watts, Ok 432 25.41
2. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 394 18.76
3. 52 Hank Long, Stilwell 178 22.25
4. 71M Eddie Martin, Stilwell 175 19.44
5. 1/2 Zane Hunter, Alma 150 30.00
6. 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren 137 34.25
7. XF Frank Foster, Springdale 92 30.67
8. 21 Jason Foster, Springdale 87 21.75
9. 57 Robby Hines, Mena 79 19.75
10. 9d Kyle Davis, Siloam Springs 71 17.75
11. 8 Brandon Hunter, Alma 67 16.75
12. 38 Larry Tounzen, Van Buren 66 33.00
13. 17 Roy Long, Stillwell 53 17.67
14. 15 Lee Whitworth, Alma 52 13.00
15. 34D John Montgomery 51 17.00
16. 00 Martin Dunigan, Poteau 48 24.00
17. 10 Kyle Schmidt 39 19.50
18. 19 John Shoptaw, Mena 35 17.50
19. 57M Michael Hines, Van Buren 32 32.00
20. 33X Mike Dunigan, Poteau 29 14.50
21. 13 Mike Duvall, Owasso,OK. 25 25.00
22. 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale 25 25.00
23. 3d Ronnie Duncan 22 11.00
24. 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood 22 11.00
25. 55k Terry Kirk 21 21.00
26. 7C Mike Cook, Conway 20 20.00
27. 10H Randy Henson, Alma 18 18.00
28. 74 Robert Janes 18 18.00
29. 11N Gene Nicholas, Springdale 18 18.00
30. 77 Chris Powell 17 17.00
31. C66 Tim Weaver, Westville, OK. 16 16.00
32. 23G Robbie Gates 15 15.00
33. 34M Mitch Lawson, Springdale 15 15.00
34. 23K Rex Kidder, Gentry 14 14.00
35. 3 Justin Mills 13 13.00
36. H2 Bobby Henson, Van Buren 11 11.00
37. XF2 Jaymie McGarrah 10 10.00
Powder Puff Girls
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 11 Jennifer Robertson 78 19.50
2. 30s Susan Payne 64 21.33
3. R1 Angela Sweet 52 17.33
4. X Chelsie Jones, Spiro 44 22.00
5. 9h Brooke Hamilton, Van Buren 34 17.00
6. 27S Debra Abshere 22 11.00
7. A1 Shelby Ellison, Van Buren, 20 20.00
8. 13 Jenny Farrar 20 10.00
9. 21P Jody Payne 20 20.00
10. 10C Megan Collingsworth, Rudy 18 18.00
11. XF1 Jaymie McGarrah 18 18.00
12. 27 Kristen Boyster 16 16.00
13. 55 Kim James 16 16.00
14. 7 11 Desiree Steel 14 14.00
15. 76 Kim Wheeler 14 14.00
16. C35 Kim Barrett 10 10.00
17. 31 Mary Green 10 10.00
18. 6 Barbara Johnson, Alma 10 10.00
19. X13 Sheila Riddle 10 10.00
Street Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 3d H. Duane Rose, Mulberry 821 43.21
2. W-2 William Lamproe, Cedarville 768 34.91
3. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 552 34.50
4. 55 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren 551 32.41
5. 76 Gene Gore, Muldrow 514 42.83
6. 2 Jesse Garner, Alma 501 35.79
7. 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy 407 37.00
8. 5M Mallory Pinkerton, Van Bure 362 27.85
9. 88 Chris Perkins, Rudy 326 32.60
10. 3 Darrell Lingo, Van Buren 309 28.09
11. 41B Jaylen Brewton, Alma 288 26.18
12. 5 Parker Dunn, Van Buren 279 31.00
13. 13 Jennifer Robertson, Alma 272 30.22
14. U2 Gary Parmenter, Cedarville 269 33.62
15. 2L Clifton Lingo 265 22.08
16. A1Y Lucas Yutterman, Rudy 254 42.33
17. 9 Eli Dodd 207 20.70
18. 1W Teddy Wallace, Alma 149 29.80
19. 6D Devin Foster 135 16.88
20. 16R Eddie Rich, Stilwell 133 33.25
21. D7 David Stogsdill, Rudy 127 25.40
22. 27S Summer Abshere, Alma 117 23.40
23. 11 Justin Allen, Van Buren 109 27.25
24. O66 Donald Ellenbarger, Ft. Smith 99 19.80
25. 1\2 Zane Hunter, Alma 91 45.50
26. 5X Matt Bolton, Alma 84 21.00
27. 1P Marshall Penson,Van Buren 81 27.00
28. 3JH Jason Hunt 78 26.00
29. 98 Matt Rush, Stilwell 67 33.50
30. 52H Kendall Hasty, Huntsville 66 22.00
31. 33 Tracy Howard 63 21.00
32. 72 Jack Garner, Natural Dam 62 20.67
33. 15h Michael Hobson 60 15.00
34. 57C Caleb Odom 57 14.25
35. 72C Chase Donberger 56 18.67
36. 54R Brian Risenhoover 50 12.50
37. 31 Mary Green, Elkins 45 45.00
38. 6 Taylor Parker, Alma 45 22.50
39. A1R Logan Rose, Mulberry 45 22.50
40. 1 Robert Wiley, Alma 45 22.50
41. 11S Jimmy Odom 40 13.33
42. 94P Dale Pace, Lowell 36 36.00
43. 2R Tabby Rutherford 33 33.00
44. 6c Charles Parker, Alma 31 31.00
45. 36 Dewayne Selman, Van Buren 30 15.00
46. ? Jerrod Adams, Wister 29 29.00
47. 14 Austin Sangster,Rudy 29 14.50
48. 160 Skylar White 27 13.50
49. 11W Matt Weir 26 26.00
50. 36AJ Johnny Stevenson 24 24.00
51. U2A Anthony Parmenter 22 22.00
52. 111 Lowell Stewart 22 22.00
53. 90 Dan Hoelscher, Mt. Burg 21 21.00
54. 14D Drake Stogsdill, Rudy 21 21.00
55. 4T Jeremy Taylor 21 10.50
56. 14B Chuck Bentley, Cedarville 20 20.00
57. 7d Skylar White 20 10.00
58. T13 Tyler Chambers 18 18.00
59. 72G John Garner, Nat. Dam 18 18.00
60. 14P Brandon Pomroy, Mulberry 16 16.00
61. 36A Gaylord ACE 13 13.00
62. A1M Matt Ulrich 13 13.00
63. 8 Scott Bridges, Rogers 12 12.00
64. 7 Cameron Mott, Charleston 12 12.00
65. 54 Cody Peterson 12 12.00
66. 13W Paul Whitworth, Alma 11 11.00
67. 4 Sale Mike Allen, Van Buren, AR 10 10.00


PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
360 E Modified
635 Roy Long, Stillwell
505 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville
493 Randall Hardbarger
439 Adam Hardin, Clarksville
430 Raymond Sambrano, Springdale
Front Wheel Drive
731 James Poe, Gravette, AR
571 Chris Beard, Rudy
563 Corey Howell, Huntsville
501 Randy Payne, Cedarville
451 Remington Watson, Rudy
Grand National
837 Billy Wheeler, Muldrow
562 Brent Robertson, Alma
530 George Rudy, Alma
514 Mike McMahon, Van Buren
433 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza
Mini Stock
721 Teddy Parker, Alma
563 Tony Ferrari, Van Buren
395 John West
393 Kurley Joe Wilson, Ft. Smith
388 John Ferrari, Alma
Modified
432 Randy Payne, Watts, Ok
394 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville
178 Hank Long, Stilwell
175 Eddie Martin, Stilwell
150 Zane Hunter, Alma
Powder Puff Girls
78 Jennifer Robertson
64 Susan Payne
52 Angela Sweet
44 Chelsie Jones, Spiro
34 Brooke Hamilton, Van Buren
Street Stock
821 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
768 William Lamproe, Cedarville
552 Remington Watson, Rudy
551 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren
514 Gene Gore, Muldrow