Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Points

(click on the car below to see details by race date)
360 E Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 4 Lon Ellenburg, Lincoln, AR 562 28.10
2. 66A Adam Hardin, Clarksville 553 27.65
3. 999 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville 422 24.82
4. W42 Lester Weese, Van Buren 280 20.00
5. R1 Raymond Sambrano, Springdale 225 25.00
6. 017 Jack Johnson, Summers 175 29.17
7. 7-11 Andrew Smoot 174 21.75
8. 06 Eddie Martin, Stilwell 160 26.67
9. 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville 145 18.12
10. 5 Matt Bolton, Alma 137 22.83
11. 12 Randall Hardbarger 87 17.40
12. 13X Charles Shavalier 81 16.20
13. 66W Eric Waterbury, Van Buren 72 18.00
14. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 70 14.00
15. 55 Chuck Smith, Van Buren 70 23.33
16. 10 Gene Powell, Muldrow 65 16.25
17. J9 Jimmy Wiley 59 19.67
18. 28 Robert Smith 44 22.00
19. 75XXR Jeff Vaughn, Bentonville 43 14.33
20. 7R Justin Crowe, Centerville 42 14.00
21. 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee 39 39.00
22. C35 Casey Willson, Farmington 36 18.00
23. 14C Camden Perry, Prairie Grove 32 32.00
24. 43 Dustin Curtis, Russellvile 31 15.50
25. 4C Barry Cox, Farmington 27 27.00
26. 311 Wayne Jones, Van Buren 27 13.50
27. 91 Robert Leamons 27 27.00
28. 28R Jeff Robinson, Dardanelle 25 25.00
29. 27 Andy Davis, Claremore, OK. 24 24.00
30. 18 Casey Lindell, Muskogee 24 24.00
31. 57R Ryan Rasberry, Rogers 24 24.00
32. 86 Shane Stone, Booneville 24 24.00
33. 4960 Kayden Menasco, McAllister, OK. 21 21.00
34. 71R Cody Rongey, Booneville 21 21.00
35. 84 Kevin Weaver 20 20.00
36. 84R Richard Tomlin 19 19.00
37. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 19 19.00
38. 15G Dawson Graham, Van Buren 16 16.00
39. 2 Will Aycock, Benton, AR. 14 14.00
40. 21s Steve Butler 14 14.00
41. 84P Chris Pollard, Roland 14 14.00
42. 53m Aaron Moss 12 12.00
43. 20 Gaylord ACE 10 10.00
44. 57 Caleb Odom, Ft. Smith 10 10.00
Front Wheel Drive
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 73 H Corey Howell, Huntsville 562 31.22
2. 173 Shannon Howell, Huntsville 354 20.82
3. 31 Skylar White, Mt. Burg 354 29.50
4. 19 Taylor Parker, Alma 287 22.08
5. 30s Susan Payne, Cedarville 280 20.00
6. 777 Brian White, Mt. Burg 234 33.43
7. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 211 17.58
8. 4 Tom Paulson 156 19.50
9. 9F Sam Fox, Alma 131 16.38
10. 9 Chris Tuck, Alma 108 27.00
11. 21 Josh Jones, Sprio 70 23.33
12. 919 James Poe, Gravette, AR 67 33.50
13. 73 Josh Jones, Sprio 66 16.50
14. 17 Charles Parker, Alma 64 21.33
15. 777X Jimmy Richesin, Van Buren 62 31.00
16. 308 Brian Parmenter 55 27.50
17. 16P James Parker, Alma 51 17.00
18. 11R Robby Hoskins, Springdale 50 16.67
19. 42 Chris Beard, Rudy 48 16.00
20. 88P Chris Perkins, Rudy 37 37.00
21. 23 Chris Hopkins, Muldrow 35 35.00
22. 88X Dakota Poe, Gravette 35 35.00
23. 8 Tyler Richardson 32 16.00
24. 7 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy 30 10.00
25. 617 Susan Stand, Evansville 26 13.00
26. 3R Roger Rusher, Centerville 25 25.00
27. 18X Russell Speaks, Waldron 25 25.00
28. H18 Amos Bryant, Booneville 22 22.00
29. 48 Aaron Dyer, Sallisaw 22 22.00
30. 777s David Stogsdill, Rudy 19 19.00
31. 8T Trey Thompson 19 19.00
32. 173H Tyler Howell 18 18.00
33. 70 Bobby Jones, Spiro 17 17.00
34. 31R Nathan Reed 17 17.00
35. 6B Jason Belt, Ozark 14 14.00
36. 77 James Frazier, Mt. Burg 12 12.00
37. 18H Matt Hobbs, Subiaco 12 12.00
38. 69 Gregory Beard, Rudy 10 10.00
39. 9B John Blosser 10 10.00
40. XXX Marcus Roling, Cedarville 10 10.00
Grand National
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 13S Jamison English, Fayetteville 683 34.15
2. 2 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza 669 33.45
3. 12 George Rudy, Alma 576 33.88
4. 11 Brent Robertson, Alma 469 33.50
5. 10 - 4 Billy Wheeler, Muldrow 404 28.86
6. 55L Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren 364 28.00
7. 1P Marshall Penson,Van Buren 259 32.38
8. 12H Jerry Harris, Fort Smith 256 25.60
9. 1$ Chris Dollarhide, Alexander, AR. 243 30.38
10. 76 Bobby Prewett, Muldrow 227 37.83
11. 1 Grant Davis, Muldrow 159 39.75
12. 72 John Garner, Nat. Dam 151 18.88
13. 50 Joey Dunn, Van Buren 138 23.00
14. 13X Charles Shavalier 137 19.57
15. 5 Matt Bolton, Alma 136 27.20
16. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 129 16.12
17. 53s Jess Sims, Stillwell 126 25.20
18. 55 Chuck Smith, Van Buren 116 29.00
19. 76J James Harvey, Muldrow 108 27.00
20. 5G Gene Powell, Van Buren 108 27.00
21. 33 Stephen Workman, Cedarville 102 34.00
22. 93 Danny Southerland, Bokoshi 96 24.00
23. 52 Roger Carter, Cedarville 95 31.67
24. 7 Ricky Wrinkle, Star City, AR. 79 39.50
25. X13 Steve Riddle 72 12.00
26. 39 Robert Southerland 69 23.00
27. 31 Adam McMellon, Van Buren 57 19.00
28. 18B Shawn Blair, Westfork 55 55.00
29. 27m Brandon Mitchell, Muldrow 55 27.50
30. 64 Ricky Smith, Muldrow 48 16.00
31. 21 Bobby Jones, Alma 47 47.00
32. 77 Joshua Vaughn, Pocola 46 23.00
33. 9D Kyle Davis, Siloam Springs 43 21.50
34. 36 Jay Anderson, Springdale 42 21.00
35. 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith 41 41.00
36. 17m Jeff Metcalf, Siloam Springs 40 40.00
37. 5S Shawn Sweeten, Pocola 35 35.00
38. 33L Ricky Lister, Hackett 34 34.00
39. 24 Chris Coughran, Charleston 33 33.00
40. 4B Michael Brasch, Pocola 30 30.00
41. 3JH Jason Hurt, Mansfield 30 15.00
42. 2d Dillion Johnson 28 28.00
43. 21M Aaron McGee, Dover 27 13.50
44. 33s Damon Short, Conway 27 27.00
45. 4 Sale Mike Allen, Van Buren, AR 26 26.00
46. 7J Justin Crowe, Centerville 25 25.00
47. 77X Ted Ridenour, Spiro 25 25.00
48. 32 Neil Kemp, Kirby, AR. 24 24.00
49. 4 Donnie Upton 24 24.00
50. 35 Chris Vaughn 24 24.00
51. C27 Chad Lankford 23 23.00
52. 89B Earl Burrows, Westville 22 22.00
53. 22K R.J. Knox 21 10.50
54. 7W Wesley Wise 21 21.00
55. 101 Edward Hoyer, Morriliton 18 18.00
56. 14 Sam Ealey, Conway 17 17.00
57. 14T Tommy Burks, Van Buren 14 14.00
58. 66F Preston Freeman, Morriliton 14 14.00
59. X13X Charles Shavalier 14 14.00
60. OO Martin Dunigan, Poteau 13 13.00
61. 53 Eckie Harrison, North Little Rock 13 13.00
62. 00 Clint Yarber 13 13.00
63. 2J Devine Johnson 11 11.00
64. 1X Mitchell Manot 10 10.00
65. 27L Landon Price, Stilwell 10 10.00
66. 7a.m. Austin Sangster,Rudy 10 10.00
67. 31S Michael Southerland, Bokoshi 10 10.00
68. 6T Chris Tuck, Alma 10 10.00
69. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 10 10.00
Mini Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. F18 John Ferrari, Van Buren 650 32.50
2. 81 Johnny Gregory, Alma 549 27.45
3. ! Russ Lemonier, Chester 474 29.62
4. OOO Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith 343 21.44
5. 6T Chris Tuck, Alma 272 27.20
6. 6 Bobby Mulkey, Alma 235 39.17
7. 22R Axel Carter, Ozark 232 23.20
8. 27 Edward Boyster, Fort Smith 220 20.00
9. 112 Ervin Davis, Muldrow 155 17.22
10. 34RW Remington Watson, Rudy 138 19.71
11. 17 Teddy Parker, Alma 125 25.00
12. 54 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith 118 16.86
13. 78 Matt Reynolds, Ozark 116 23.20
14. 112M Mike Davis 106 17.67
15. 3T Carl Tuck, Alma 104 20.80
16. 64 James Boyster, Ft. Smith 90 18.00
17. R22 Mike Carter, Ozark 79 26.33
18. 11b Jason Belt, Ozark 72 14.40
19. 34D Johnny Dean, Dean Springs 50 12.50
20. 34K Bert Kenner, Van Buren 36 12.00
21. T6T Bobby Mulkey, Alma 26 26.00
22. 4 Tom Paulson 22 11.00
23. 65 Russell Roberts 22 22.00
24. 73 Josh Jones, Sprio 20 10.00
25. 44 Brian Coleman, Russelville 19 19.00
26. 888 Ty Hunt, Perryville 18 18.00
27. I 44 Daniel Willis, Van Buren 17 17.00
28. 18 David Banks 16 16.00
29. 8 Jimmy Belt, Ozark 14 14.00
30. 7 Scott Boyster, Ft. Smith 13 13.00
31. 2X Cody Bozarth 12 12.00
32. 88 Kevin McSperitt Jr. Tulsa 12 12.00
33. 21 Derrick Laird, Winslow 10 10.00
Powder Puff Girls
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 92 18.40
2. 27 Kristen Boyster 62 12.40
3. 1$ Amber Dollarhide, Mableville 50 16.67
4. 21 Kelli Brown, Stillwell 38 12.67
5. 173 Angie Howell, Huntsville 30 15.00
6. 3Os Lois Rolings 24 12.00
7. 15L Heather Lewis 20 20.00
8. 19 Shelby Irvan 16 16.00
9. 39 Regina Southerland 16 16.00
10. 77 Breanna Vaughn, Pocola 16 16.00
11. 2 Tina Miller 14 14.00
12. OOO Kim Wheeler 14 14.00
13. 31 Mary Green, Fayetteville 12 12.00
14. 27S Summer Abshere, Alma 10 10.00
15. XXX Amber Blair 10 10.00
16. 10C Megan Collingsworth, Rudy 10 10.00
17. 4 Kylia Martin, Fort Gibson 10 10.00
18. 41 Kayla Parker, Alma 10 10.00
19. 30s Susan Payne 10 10.00
20. R1 Angela Sweet 10 10.00
Street Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 2 Jesse Garner, Alma 657 34.58
2. 3d H. Duane Rose, Mulberry 632 31.60
3. 3 Darrell Lingo, Ozark 496 29.18
4. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 448 32.00
5. U2 Gary Parmenter, Cedarville 396 22.00
6. 8 Robert Wiley, Alma 254 21.17
7. 21Jr. Clfiton Drummond, Mt. Burg 245 30.62
8. 41B Jaylen Brewton, Alma 243 24.30
9. 34Y Lucas Yutterman, Rudy 229 28.62
10. 00F Devin Foster, Mt. Burg 212 15.14
11. 4R Logan Rose, Mulberry 201 40.20
12. 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy 200 28.57
13. 76 Gene Gore, Muldrow 183 36.60
14. 57C Caleb Odom 172 19.11
15. 16R Eddie Rich, Stilwell 152 38.00
16. 52H Kendall Hasty, Huntsville 136 22.67
17. 06 Dusty Brown, Lincoln 108 21.60
18. 19T Chris Tuck, Alma 104 26.00
19. 5 Parker Dunn, Van Buren 83 27.67
20. 14 Ray Burks, Van Buren 66 22.00
21. 31 Mary Green, Elkins 63 15.75
22. 4 Sale Mike Allen, Van Buren, AR 62 20.67
23. 9 Eli Dodd 55 13.75
24. 78 James Adams, Gentry, AR 54 27.00
25. 5M Mallory Pinkerton, Van Bure 50 16.67
26. 4sale 8 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville 43 43.00
27. 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, OK 40 40.00
28. 51 Andrew Bohanon, Stigler 38 38.00
29. 76B Bobby Prewett, Muldrow 38 38.00
30. 27S Summer Abshere, Alma 37 18.50
31. 2L Clifton Lingo, Ozark 35 35.00
32. 00 J.P. Harris, Bella Vista 34 17.00
33. 1 Robert Wiley, Alma 33 33.00
34. T21 Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg. 28 28.00
35. 7T Troy Brooks 25 25.00
36. W-2 William Lamproe, Cedarville 25 25.00
37. 27 Landon Price, Stilwell 25 12.50
38. 21 James Drummond, Mt. Burg 24 24.00
39. 89 Jeff Palmer, Muldrow 24 24.00
40. 6T Chris Tuck, Alma 23 23.00
41. 43 Andy Burnett, Checotah,OK 21 21.00
42. 38J Austin Farnam, Fort Smith 18 18.00
43. 27J James Abshere, Alma 17 17.00
44. 31W Jeff Whittenburg, Elkins 17 17.00
45. 21G Jeffery Garringer, Bauxite 16 16.00
46. 2J Jessie Johnson, Checotah,OK 13 13.00
47. 3F Michael Forman 12 12.00
48. 72G John Garner, Nat. Dam 12 12.00
49. 72 Jack Garner, Natural Dam 10 10.00
50. 111 Randall Irvin, Uniontown 10 10.00
51. 67 Jim Odom, Ft. Smith 10 10.00
52. 42 Dustin Willet, Chester 10 10.00
53. 96 Chris Wrinkle, Star City, AR. 10 10.00
USRA B Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. W42 Lester Weese, Van Buren 312 52.00
2. 75XXR Jeff Vaughn, Bentonville 296 49.33
3. 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs 248 82.67
4. 03 Chad Summerford, Bentonville 245 81.67
5. 7X Paul Harper, Colcord 241 80.33
6. 28 Dean Green, Siloam Springs 200 100.00
7. 14C Camden Perry, Prairie Grove 191 95.50
8. 14K Tyler Harp, Lincoln 179 89.50
9. 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, OK 95 95.00
10. 17 Roy Long, Stillwell 87 87.00
11. 00 Trace Ashley, Fort Smith 81 81.00
12. 86 Shawn Ply, Joplin 81 81.00
13. 57 Ryan Rasberry, Rogers 70 70.00
14. 66W Eric Waterbury, Van Buren 22 22.00
USRA Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 34 Remington Watson, Alma 1589 83.63
2. 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren 1574 82.84
3. 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale 857 85.70
4. 1\4 Brandon Hunter, Alma 536 89.33
5. CR7 Richard Crowe, Centerville 462 92.40
6. 57 Robbie Hines, Mena 428 85.60
7. 10H Randy Henson, Alma 421 84.20
8. 21P Randy Payne, Watts, Ok 411 82.20
9. 12 Wade Bates, Westfork 344 86.00
10. 75B Scott Boyd, Fayetteville 308 77.00
11. 57m Michael Hines, Van Buren 307 76.75
12. 8 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville 258 86.00
13. 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood 256 85.33
14. 52 Hank Long, Stilwell 229 76.33
15. 55S Chuck Smith, Van Buren 200 100.00
16. 7J Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle 196 65.33
17. 25P Rob Powell, Bartlesville 195 97.50
18. 14 Marlin Shehorn, Russelville 187 93.50
19. 55 Celeb Smith, Springdale 181 60.33
20. 33X Lance Robins, Alma 177 88.50
21. 5 Steve Holskamper, Gentry 172 86.00
22. 91 Robert Leamons 171 85.50
23. III Myles Newman III, Alma 163 81.50
24. 6 Jason Payton, Fort Smith 159 79.50
25. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 159 79.50
26. 34d John Montgomery 153 76.50
27. 7 Jake Davis, Hackett 152 76.00
28. C66 Eddie Martin, Stilwell 100 100.00
29. 127 Andy Morris, Okay, OK. 100 100.00
30. 73 Joey Gee 95 95.00
31. 60 William Gould, Calera, OK. 95 95.00
32. 27 Dan Morris, Ft. Gibson, OK. 95 95.00
33. 5x Robert Davis 91 91.00
34. 7C Mike Cook, Conway 87 87.00
35. 87J Jack Simpson 87 87.00
36. 1T Ryan Taylor, Muldrow 87 87.00
37. 41B Bryce Clark, Conway 84 84.00
38. 69 Craig Dobson, Hulbert 84 84.00
39. 47J Holt Johnston, Claremore 84 84.00
40. 11m Matt McBride 81 81.00
41. 97M Jamie Miller, Conway 78 78.00
42. 9 Lee Heiligenthal, Las Cruces, NM 76 76.00
43. 19J John Shoptaw, Mena 76 76.00
44. C4 Leon Cloninger 74 74.00
45. 23G Robbie Gates 72 72.00
46. 47 Melvin Pilcher, Springdale 72 72.00
47. 83m Chris Montgomery 70 70.00
48. 11N Gene Nichols, Springdale 70 70.00
49. 1 Ronnie Gould, Seminole, OK. 64 64.00
50. 21V Van Gammill 62 62.00
51. 379 Allen Owens Jr. 45 45.00


PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
360 E Modified
562 Lon Ellenburg, Lincoln, AR
553 Adam Hardin, Clarksville
422 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville
280 Lester Weese, Van Buren
225 Raymond Sambrano, Springdale
Front Wheel Drive
562 Corey Howell, Huntsville
354 Shannon Howell, Huntsville
354 Skylar White, Mt. Burg
287 Taylor Parker, Alma
280 Susan Payne, Cedarville
Grand National
683 Jamison English, Fayetteville
669 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza
576 George Rudy, Alma
469 Brent Robertson, Alma
404 Billy Wheeler, Muldrow
Mini Stock
650 John Ferrari, Van Buren
549 Johnny Gregory, Alma
474 Russ Lemonier, Chester
343 Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith
272 Chris Tuck, Alma
Powder Puff Girls
92 Chelsie Jones, Spiro
62 Kristen Boyster
50 Amber Dollarhide, Mableville
38 Kelli Brown, Stillwell
30 Angie Howell, Huntsville
Street Stock
657 Jesse Garner, Alma
632 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
496 Darrell Lingo, Ozark
448 Remington Watson, Rudy
396 Gary Parmenter, Cedarville
USRA B Modified
312 Lester Weese, Van Buren
296 Jeff Vaughn, Bentonville
248 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs
241 Paul Harper, Colcord
200 Dean Green, Siloam Springs
USRA Modified
1589 Remington Watson, Alma
1574 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
857 Chris Lewis, Springdale
536 Brandon Hunter, Alma
462 Richard Crowe, Centerville