Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Points

(click on the car below to see details by race date)
360 E Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 7-11 Andrew Smoot, Wagoner,OK 178 22.25
2. 21 Jason Foster, Springdale 177 25.29
3. 911 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren 165 20.62
4. 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville 133 19.00
5. 999 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville 38 19.00
6. 4 Tom Paulson 32 16.00
7. X13 Charles Shavalier 31 15.50
8. 27T Tim Edens, West Fork 25 25.00
9. 55 Chuck Smith, Van Buren 25 25.00
10. W42 Lester Weese, Van Buren 25 25.00
11. 17D Chase Donberger 22 22.00
12. 17J Jack Johnson, Summers 22 22.00
13. 14C Camden Perry, Prairie Grove 22 22.00
14. 12 Randall Hardbarger 20 10.00
15. 17R Ronnie Chism, Farmington 17 17.00
16. 1 Travis Jewell 16 16.00
17. 56 Johnathan Parrish 15 15.00
A Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren 154 19.25
2. 83 Robert Leamons, Berryville 92 18.40
3. 34D John Montgomery 44 14.67
4. 33 Stephen Workman, Cedarville 37 12.33
5. 8 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville 36 18.00
6. 3 Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle 34 17.00
7. 5 Daniel Anders, Joplin 20 20.00
8. C66 Tim Weaver, Westville, OK. 15 15.00
9. 1\4 Brandon Hunter, Alma 14 14.00
B Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 129 Angel Edens, West Fork 131 18.71
2. C35 Casey Willson, Farmington 125 20.83
3. 00 Devin Foster, Mt. Burg 117 16.71
4. 4C Dylan Coughran, Van Buren 88 22.00
5. 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln 69 34.50
6. W42 Lester Weese, Van Buren 62 31.00
7. X2 Nick Christie, Stillwell 15 15.00
Front Wheel Drive
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 7 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy 195 27.86
2. 73 H Corey Howell, Huntsville 181 25.86
3. 173 Shannon Howell, Huntsville 116 16.57
4. 73 Josh Jones, Sprio 106 26.50
5. 30s Susan Payne, Cedarville 90 18.00
6. 17m Marcus Roling, Cedarville 76 15.20
7. 42 Chris Beard, Rudy 73 24.33
8. 7777 Jim Northern, Rogers 54 18.00
9. 347 Brian Parmenter 54 27.00
10. 169 Calvin Foster 51 17.00
11. 88 Chris Perkins, Rudy 51 25.50
12. 9 Blake Byron 49 16.33
13. 919 James Poe, Gravette, AR 46 23.00
14. 6T Chris Tuck, Van Buren 37 37.00
15. 777X Jimmy Richesin, Van Buren 35 35.00
16. 888 Dakota Poe, Gravette 32 16.00
17. 37 Cameron Mott, Charleston 31 15.50
18. 3 Roger Rusher, Centerville 28 14.00
19. 777 Brian White, Mt. Burg 22 22.00
20. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 21 21.00
21. 7ds David Stogsdill, Rudy 21 21.00
22. 9tp Teddy Parker, Alma 15 15.00
23. 71 Henry Scatis 14 14.00
24. 22T Tommy Langley, Cedarville 13 13.00
Grand National
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 13S Jamison English, Fayetteville 255 31.88
2. 55 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren 209 26.12
3. 5 Matt Bolton, Alma 149 18.62
4. 34 Remington Watson, Alma 141 28.20
5. 1O - 4 Billy Wheeler, Gans 131 26.20
6. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 91 30.33
7. 21Jr. Clfiton Drummond, Mt. Burg 87 21.75
8. 1H Bobby Henson, Van Buren 78 19.50
9. 12 Jerry Harris, Fort Smith 75 37.50
10. 53 Aaron Moss 73 24.33
11. 64 Ricky Smith, Muldrow 70 17.50
12. 89 Kailen Herod , Van Buren 65 16.25
13. 9B Jimmy Hamilton, Van Buren 64 21.33
14. 53s Jess Sims, Stillwell 59 29.50
15. 02 Danny Evans, 57 19.00
16. 76 Bobby Prewett, Muldrow 54 27.00
17. 55J Joel Foltz 48 24.00
18. 1 Grant Davis, Muldrow 43 43.00
19. 43 Tommy New, Dover 33 33.00
20. 20 1/2 Gaylord ACE, Fort Smith 25 25.00
21. 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, OK 25 25.00
22. 7 Ricky Wrinkle, Star City, AR. 25 25.00
23. 47 Randy Russell, Fort Smith 22 22.00
24. C27 Chad Lankford 20 20.00
25. 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith 15 15.00
26. 20-1/2 Caleb Odom, Ft. Smith 11 11.00
Mini Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. O1 J.P. Gregory, Alma 220 27.50
2. 81 Johnny Gregory, Alma 218 27.25
3. F18 John Ferrari, Van Buren 179 29.83
4. 6T Chris Tuck, Van Buren 174 34.80
5. 112 Ervin Davis, Sallisaw 171 24.43
6. I 44 Daniel Willis, Van Buren 132 18.86
7. 54 Cody Hawkins, Bentonville 129 21.50
8. OOO Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith 128 25.60
9. 6 Bobby Mulkey, Alma 121 24.20
10. 64 James Boyster, Ft. Smith 94 31.33
11. 112M Mike Davis, Sallisaw 66 22.00
12. 17 Teddy Parker, Alma 64 21.33
13. 154U Travis Boyster, Fort Smith 53 17.67
14. 27 Edward Boyster, Fort Smith 43 21.50
15. 219 Jason Belt, Ozark 39 19.50
16. 4 Bobby Hawkins, Springdale 36 36.00
17. 7 Scott Boyster, Ft. Smith 35 35.00
18. 67 Barbara Johnson, Alma 34 17.00
19. 18F Tony Ferrari, Van Buren 33 33.00
20. 22R Axel Carter, Ozark 27 27.00
21. B6T Bridgett Tuck, Van Buren 25 25.00
22. 11 Brett Webb, Van Buren 25 25.00
23. ! Russ Lemonier, Chester 20 20.00
Powder Puff Girls
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 173 Angie Howell, Huntsville 22 11.00
2. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 18 18.00
3. 22 Christy Drummond, Brentwood 16 16.00
4. 1H Brittany Henson, Cedarville 16 16.00
5. 10C Megan Collingsworth, Rudy 14 14.00
6. 27 Kristen Boyster 12 12.00
7. 2 Tina Miller 10 10.00
Street Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 3d H. Duane Rose, Mulberry 290 36.25
2. W-2 William Lamproe, Cedarville 256 36.57
3. 21T Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg. 177 35.40
4. 1P Marshall Penson,Van Buren 172 43.00
5. 8 Robert Wiley, Alma 157 31.40
6. K9 Tobey King 143 23.83
7. 23 Chris Hopkins, Muldrow 136 27.20
8. 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy 132 26.40
9. 57 Caleb Odom, Ft. Smith 129 32.25
10. 9 Eli Dodd 127 21.17
11. 2 Jesse Garner, Alma 120 24.00
12. 15 Jason Miller, Van Buren 97 24.25
13. OOJ Barbara Johnson, Alma 92 18.40
14. 27 Landon Price, Stilwell 89 22.25
15. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 87 29.00
16. B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville 85 28.33
17. 94P Dale Pace, Lowell 81 20.25
18. 4 Sale Clinton Drummond, Brentwood 64 32.00
19. 3RC Rick Craig, Westville, OK. 52 17.33
20. 42 Dustin Willet, Chester 50 25.00
21. 06 Josh Freeman 48 16.00
22. 57C Caleb Odom 47 47.00
23. 14F Brandon Force, Van Buren 46 23.00
24. 2s Lee Selman, Van Buren 43 21.50
25. U2 Gary Parmenter, Cedarville 40 40.00
26. 27E Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith 36 36.00
27. 8J Jerry Ellison, Van Buren 31 31.00
28. 4 Nick Hardbarger 25 25.00
29. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 25 25.00
30. 88 Chris Perkins, Rudy 25 25.00
31. 52H Kendall Hasty, Huntsville 23 23.00
32. 200 Grant Perry, Fort Gibson 18 18.00
33. 78 James Adams, Gentry, AR 16 16.00
34. 10H Mike Harkness 16 16.00
35. 2312 Dylan Johnson 13 13.00
36. 90 Dan Hoelscher, Mt. Burg 12 12.00
37. 31W Jeff Whittenburg, Elkins 11 11.00


PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
360 E Modified
178 Andrew Smoot, Wagoner,OK
177 Jason Foster, Springdale
165 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren
133 Jessie Leamons, Berryville
38 Shawn Pinkerton,Cedarville
A Modified
154 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
92 Robert Leamons, Berryville
44 John Montgomery
37 Stephen Workman, Cedarville
36 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville
B Modified
131 Angel Edens, West Fork
125 Casey Willson, Farmington
117 Devin Foster, Mt. Burg
88 Dylan Coughran, Van Buren
69 Camden Perry, Lincoln
Front Wheel Drive
195 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy
181 Corey Howell, Huntsville
116 Shannon Howell, Huntsville
106 Josh Jones, Sprio
90 Susan Payne, Cedarville
Grand National
255 Jamison English, Fayetteville
209 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren
149 Matt Bolton, Alma
141 Remington Watson, Alma
131 Billy Wheeler, Gans
Mini Stock
220 J.P. Gregory, Alma
218 Johnny Gregory, Alma
179 John Ferrari, Van Buren
174 Chris Tuck, Van Buren
171 Ervin Davis, Sallisaw
Powder Puff Girls
22 Angie Howell, Huntsville
18 Chelsie Jones, Spiro
16 Christy Drummond, Brentwood
16 Brittany Henson, Cedarville
14 Megan Collingsworth, Rudy
Street Stock
290 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
256 William Lamproe, Cedarville
177 Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg.
172 Marshall Penson,Van Buren
157 Robert Wiley, Alma